Gorgeous home located in a peaceful and private area between Medical Lake and Airway Heights. This home sits on 5 acres of land surrounded by trees and farm land. There is plenty of space for parking, and easily room for a shop. It features 2200 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The kitchen has beautiful quartz countertops with top of the line appliances. LVP flooring lays through out the entire home. This home also has a high efficiency furnace, along with a hybrid water heater. Enclosed sun room with a pellet stove for those wintery evenings. There is also a unique steam fire place that one has to see with their own eyes. To top it all off, there is a 2/1 ADU that could easily be rented out for extra income or it could be a great guest house or in-law suite. Hurry up and come take a look before it is too late. This one won't last. Call today.
Active
Price cut: $75K (4/29)
$899,999
402 S Christensen Rd, Medical Lake, WA 99022
3beds
3baths
2,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$409/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Unique steam fireplaceHigh efficiency furnaceEnclosed sun roomHybrid water heaterPellet stove
- 37 days |
- 395 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Edward Springer 404-516-1465,
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202614884
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Other
- Area: 794 Square Feet
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 2200 Square Feet
Heating
- Natural Gas, Hot Water
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Tankless Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- In-Law Floorplan, Hard Surface Counters
- Basement: Crawl Space,None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,200
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Sprinkler - Automatic, Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 15191.9175
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Masonite, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Medical Lake
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $409/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $842,900
- Annual tax amount: $7,933
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,121/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $899,999-7.7%$409/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $974,999+25.8%$443/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2023 | Sold | $775,000-1.9%$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Pending sale | $789,999$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $789,999$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2022 | Pending sale | $789,999$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $789,999+542.3%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2021 | Sold | $123,000+24.2%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2021 | Pending sale | $99,000$45/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $99,000+230%$45/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2021 | Sold | $30,000-71.2%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2003 | Sold | $104,124$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,933 +28.1% | $842,900 +22.7% |
| 2023 | $6,191 +518.1% | $686,800 +487.6% |
| 2022 | $1,002 +32.5% | $116,880 +31% |
| 2021 | $756 -50.8% | $89,200 -31.3% |
| 2020 | $1,535 +4.2% | $129,900 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $126,000 +14.2% |
| 2018 | $1,472 +6.6% | $110,300 +4.5% |
| 2017 | $1,381 +7.2% | $105,600 +24.7% |
| 2016 | $1,288 +20.2% | $84,700 +2.8% |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $82,400 +7.9% |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $76,400 |
| 2013 | $1,072 +1.8% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,053 +10.9% | -- |
| 2010 | $949 | -- |
| 2009 | $949 +3.5% | -- |
| 2008 | $917 | -- |
| 2007 | $917 -78.8% | $91,100 |
| 2005 | $4,329 +387.3% | -- |
| 2004 | $888 +0.9% | -- |
| 2003 | $881 | -- |
| 2002 | $881 -4% | -- |
| 2001 | $918 +181.1% | $64,030 +204.9% |
| 1999 | $327 | $21,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99022