Experience the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern luxury in this beautifully renovated farmhouse on 2.3 private and secluded acres with a full sport court perfect for basketball, pickleball, or tennis - a rare find. Discover Hardwood flooring throughout, a newly updated chef-inspired kitchen with abundant counter space, a large center island, and open dining area accented w/ a fireplace. The spacious family room with wood-burning fireplace provides an inviting retreat & the designated office space w/ French doors is ideal for work from home flexibility. Upstairs you will find 3 generously sized bedrooms, plus a flexible laundry room that could be converted to an additional bedroom. Enjoy the Oversized primary suite with spa-style bath, walk-in shower, and two walk-in closets. Fully finished lower level offers additional living space.
Enjoy expansive outdoor entertaining areas and room to host large gatherings.The massive 4 car plus garage offers incredible storage on both levels
For sale
Price cut: $30.9K (4/23)
$799,000
4021 Bakerstown Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044
3beds
3,328sqft
Est.:
Farm, Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
2.39 Acres Lot
$754,200 Zestimate®
$240/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large center islandAbundant counter spaceTwo walk-in closetsExpansive outdoor entertaining areasWalk-in showerNewly updated chef-inspired kitchen
- 174 days |
- 2,356 |
- 104 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle Mattioli 724-449-9900,
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES 724-449-9900
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1731592
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 27x16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11x9
Bonus room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7x5
Den
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14X12
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 27X22
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 21X17
Laundry
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11x9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 31X22
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Hardwood, Other, Carpet
- Windows: Screens
- Basement: Finished,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,328
- Total interior livable area: 3,328 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.39 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.387
Details
- Parcel number: 2188R00169000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse,Two Story
- Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1930
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Gibsonia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $240/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $201,300
- Annual tax amount: $5,262
- Date on market: 11/22/2025
Estimated market value
$754,200
$716,000 - $792,000
$2,971/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $799,000-3.7%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $829,900-7.8%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listing removed | $900,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Contingent | $900,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $900,000+469.6%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2003 | Sold | $158,000+95.1%$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/1994 | Sold | $81,000$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 +5.8% | $183,300 |
| 2024 | $4,950 +471% | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $867 | $183,300 |
| 2022 | $867 | $183,300 |
| 2021 | $867 +2% | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $850 -2% | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $867 -82.2% | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $4,859 +1.4% | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $4,791 +452.6% | $183,300 |
| 2016 | $867 -81.9% | $183,300 |
| 2015 | $4,791 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,300 -1.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $186,300 +23.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $151,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $151,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $151,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $151,100 +57.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $96,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $96,100 -19.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $120,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $120,000 +8% |
| 2004 | -- | $111,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $111,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $111,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15044