Move-in ready, custom-built brick home offering nearly 4,500 finished square feet of well-designed living space! Quality details shine throughout, including a dramatic entry with wrought-iron staircase, crown molding, and coffered ceilings.The expansive main level features a private office and a spacious primary suite with deck access and a spa-like bath with soaking tub, walk-in tile shower, and generous closet. The gourmet kitchen includes custom cabinetry, granite countertops, gas cooktop, high-end stainless steel appliances, including a commercial grade refrigerator, and a built-in espresso machine.The lower level is ideal for entertaining with a dedicated home theater with stadium seating, wet bar, game room with kitchenette, and access to a two-level deck. Home offers main level living with upgrades throughout granite in baths, laundry and lower-level kitchenette. Climate-controlled three-car garage and meticulous maintenance complete this exceptional home.
For sale
Price cut: $29.9K (4/13)
$670,000
404 Vista Rdg, Radford, VA 24141
4beds
4,578sqft
Est.:
Detached
Built in 2007
0.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$31/mo HOA
What's special
Private officeClimate-controlled three-car garageWet barCommercial grade refrigeratorExpansive main levelWalk-in tile showerBuilt-in espresso machine
- 79 days |
- 567 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Taylor Davidson 540-629-4520,
Welcome Home Real Estate
Source: New River Valley AOR,MLS#: 426454
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 2249
Heating
- HP w/gas backup
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Two Zone
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer/Electric, Microwave, Refrigerator, Warming Drawer, Washer, Wine Storage, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), CeramicTile Bath(s), Custom Cabinets, Custom Countertops, Storage, Other - See Remarks, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s), Upgrd/Gourmet Ktchn, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walls-Drywall, Wet Bar, Master Downstairs, Custom Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: French Doors
- Basement: Finished,Full,Kitchen/Kitchenette,Exterior Entry,Rec Room/Game Room,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Logs/Vented, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,578
- Total interior livable area: 4,578 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,329
- Finished area below ground: 2,249
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Triple Attached, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two or More
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony, Quality Landscaping
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Size: 0.4 Acres
- Features: Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 29A117
- Upgrades,Very Good
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Indoor air quality: Radon System-Active
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: High Meadows
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maint, Private Road
- HOA fee: $375 annually
Location
- Region: Radford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $610,600
- Annual tax amount: $4,213
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 80 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $670,000-4.3%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900-3.4%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $724,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2025 | Price change | $724,900-6.5%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Price change | $774,900-3.1%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,9000%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $800,000+42.9%$175/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2021 | Sold | $560,000+2.8%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2021 | Pending sale | $544,900$119/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster-Blacksburg #410766 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $544,900$119/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,007 +18.8% | $610,600 |
| 2024 | $4,213 -9.9% | $610,600 +9.7% |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $556,400 |
| 2022 | $4,674 | $556,400 |
| 2021 | $4,674 +7.7% | $556,400 |
| 2020 | $4,340 +2.9% | $556,400 +8.1% |
| 2019 | $4,219 +7.9% | $514,500 |
| 2018 | $3,910 | $514,500 |
| 2017 | $3,910 | $514,500 |
| 2016 | $3,910 +3.9% | -- |
| 2014 | $3,764 | -- |
| 2013 | $3,764 | -- |
| 2012 | $3,764 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 24141
Getting around
5 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Belle Heth Elementary SchoolGrades: 3-6Distance: 1.8 mi
- 4/10John N. Dalton Intermediate SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 2.5 mi
- 6/10Radford High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: McHarg/Belle Heth
- Middle: Dalton Inter
- High: Radford
- District: Radford
Source: New River Valley AOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.