PRICE REDUCED! This spacious 5-bedroom, 3 full bath home sits on a corner lot with NO HOA, giving you the freedom you’ve been looking for. Fully fenced and featuring a detached garage/workshop, there’s ample room to store your boat, RV, or create the ultimate hobby space. Inside, the versatile layout offers 3 bedrooms on the main floor, while upstairs you’ll find 2 additional bedrooms and a separate living area, perfect for guests, teens, or multi-generational living. Everyone has room to spread out and feel at home. Major updates including a new roof and gutters (2024) and new HVAC systems (2025 & 2026). Schedule your showing before it's gone!
For sale
Price cut: $10.1K (5/1)
$574,900
4040 Longleaf Ln., Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
5beds
2,466sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
0.43 Acres Lot
$561,600 Zestimate®
$233/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully fencedCorner lotVersatile layout
- 73 days |
- 750 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The LuxOne Group Team 843-995-0230,
KingOne Properties,
Katie Hole 843-995-0230,
KingOne Properties
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2605367
Originating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Workshop
Primary bathroom
- Features: Vanity
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliances
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
Other
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Workshop
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Vanity, Bedroom on Main Level, Stainless Steel Appliances, Workshop
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,056
- Total interior livable area: 2,466 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Fence, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 4101320220000
- Zoning: Res
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2002
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $233/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $475,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,721
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$561,600
$534,000 - $590,000
$2,706/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $574,900-1.7%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $585,000-1.7%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $595,000-0.8%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $599,900-1.6%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $609,900-1.6%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $620,000+19.3%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2022 | Sold | $519,700-3.5%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Pending sale | $538,300$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Price change | $538,300-1.9%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $548,500+1310%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2001 | Sold | $38,900$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,721 +6.1% | $19,010 |
| 2023 | $2,565 -23.4% | $19,010 +32.6% |
| 2022 | $3,351 +216.4% | $14,340 +50% |
| 2021 | $1,059 +0.3% | $9,560 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $9,560 +0.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $9,540 -90% |
| 2018 | $1,144 +1.5% | $95,400 +900% |
| 2017 | $1,126 +5% | $9,540 +1.3% |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $9,420 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | -- |
| 2014 | $1,073 +10.6% | $229,900 |
| 2012 | $970 | $229,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $229,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $229,900 -3% |
| 2009 | -- | $237,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $237,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $237,000 +48.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $159,455 +0.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $157,955 +321.2% |
| 2001 | $505 | $37,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $37,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29576