2-yr lease is required. Beautiful spacious DUPLEX, 2 bedrooms and 1 Bathroom. Total renovation from top to bottom 2-yr ago, almost everything was new! New kitchen with ALL stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and backsplashes, white shaker cabinets, vaulted ceiling, freshly painted in and out, new LVP floors, Light fixtures, and Tiled bathroom. Beautiful fenced deck is great for your entertainment. Conveniently located near shopping and restaurants near Perimeter Mall, Brookhaven, Buckhead, The Forum Peachtree Corners, easy access to Peachtree Industrial Blvd, I-285 and I-85, minutes from everything you want.
2-yr lease is required.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,700/mo
Fees may apply
4040 Tilly Mill Rd, Atlanta, GA 30360
2beds
1,100sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Light fixturesWhite shaker cabinetsTiled bathroomQuartz countertops and backsplashesVaulted ceilingNew lvp floors
- 79 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 1833605001
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $1,700-5.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800-5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2021 | Sold | $313,000+5.6%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2021 | Pending sale | $296,500$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2021 | Contingent | $296,500$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Pending sale | $296,500$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $296,500+133.5%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2000 | Sold | $127,000+47.7%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/1996 | Sold | $86,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30360