4041 Pedley Rd Space 135, Riverside, CA 92509
What's special
- 50 days |
- 58 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
James Campbell DRE #02236801 909282-7139,
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Heritage Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Carport spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Park: Bravo Community
Lot
- Features: Close to Clubhouse, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 009702635
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $1,103
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Details
- Builder name: Fleetwood Homes of California, Inc.
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $134/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $56,092
- Annual tax amount: $544
- Date on market: 3/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 50 days
- Listing terms: Cash to New Loan
- Body type: Double Wide
James Campbell
Estimated market value
$180,100
$171,000 - $189,000
$2,520/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $180,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $180,000+111.8%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2010 | Listed for sale | $85,000+240%$63/sqft |
Source: Prudential California Realty #H10115887 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2003 | Sold | $25,000$19/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 +5.7% | $56,092 +2% |
| 2024 | $515 +0.4% | $54,993 +2% |
| 2023 | $513 +1.6% | $53,915 +2% |
| 2022 | $505 +1% | $52,858 +2% |
| 2021 | $500 -0.8% | $51,822 +1% |
| 2020 | $504 | $51,291 +2% |
| 2019 | -- | $50,286 +2% |
| 2018 | $466 +10.6% | $49,300 +9.8% |
| 2017 | $421 | $44,880 -20.6% |
| 2016 | $421 -32.5% | $56,504 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $624 +7.4% | $55,656 +2% |
| 2014 | $581 | $54,567 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $54,321 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $53,256 -22.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $68,583 |
| 2010 | -- | $68,583 -15.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $81,443 -18.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $100,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Glen Avon