4046 TRAIL RIDGE Road, Middleburg, FL 32068
Home value
$317,000
$301,000 - $333,000
$2,003/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,003/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,003/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,249/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,249/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
CHRISTINE SIMMONS,
RE/MAX CONNECTS
HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC
BARBARA LYNN BRITTINGHAM, 3400238
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,741 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Protected Preserve
Details
- Parcel number: 24042400557400019
- Zoning description: PUD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $81 annually
- Amenities included: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
- Association name: Kingdom Mgmt
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/8/2023 | Sold | $325,000-1.5%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2023 | Pending sale | $329,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $329,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Pending sale | $329,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $329,900+122.9%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Price change | $2,050-4.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Price change | $2,150-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Price change | $2,200-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: realMLS #1222672 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,250$1/sqft |
Source: realMLS #1222672 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Price change | $2,250-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,300+84%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2017 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SPECIALIST #880583 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,250+4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Specialists Prop Mgmt Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2015 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SPECIALIST #760145 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SPECIALIST #760145 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2013 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SPECIALISTS #681708 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2013 | Price change | $1,200-4%$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SPECIALIST #681708 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2013 | Price change | $1,250-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SPECIALIST #681708 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2013 | Price change | $1,300-6.8%$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SPECIALIST #681708 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Specialists Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2010 | Sold | $148,000$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,251 +101.6% | $187,753 +33.3% |
| 2023 | $2,605 +4.4% | $140,842 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,494 -7.6% | $136,740 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,698 -33% | $132,758 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $130,926 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $4,029 +2.5% | $127,983 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,932 +5.9% | $125,597 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,713 +0.2% | $123,014 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,708 +0.1% | $120,484 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,702 -1.1% | $119,646 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $3,745 | $118,696 -2.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $121,197 +0.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $120,735 -8.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $132,245 +277.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $35,000 -22.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $45,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $45,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32068