Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $227,100

    405 Holly Rd, Yeadon, PA 19050

    3beds
    1,272sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $227,100 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $1,924 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,100

    $211,000 - $243,000

    $1,924/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS in Lansdowne!! Move right into this beautifully upgraded & well-maintained twin home. First floor features: Spacious Living and Dining room with new hardwood flooring & crown molding throughout. The kitchen is full with brand new new stainless steel refrigerator, range & dishwasher with egress to rear porch & backyard. Second floor features: 3 nice size bedrooms and a beautifully remodeled full hall bathroom. The basement is full size. Special features include: New hardwood flooring, freshly painted, new crown molding, newer carpeting, new stainless steel range, dishwasher & refrigerator. The property is conveniently located to schools, shopping, public transportation, Center City Philadelphia, Phila Airport, major routes & highways & restaurants. This one won't last long so schedule your showing today. Great home just waiting for someone to move right in!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 48000189500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yeadon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2022Sold$173,000-0.9%$136/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    2/14/2022Pending sale$174,500$137/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    2/14/2022Contingent$174,500$137/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    1/23/2022Price change$174,500-5.6%$137/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    1/9/2022Price change$184,8900%$145/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    12/29/2021Price change$184,900-2.6%$145/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    12/26/2021Price change$189,8300%$149/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    12/19/2021Price change$189,8400%$149/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    12/12/2021Price change$189,8500%$149/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    12/4/2021Price change$189,8600%$149/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    11/26/2021Price change$189,8700%$149/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    11/15/2021Price change$189,8800%$149/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    11/6/2021Price change$189,8900%$149/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    10/28/2021Price change$189,900-5%$149/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    10/22/2021Price change$199,8600%$157/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    10/16/2021Price change$199,8700%$157/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    10/2/2021Price change$199,8800%$157/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    9/26/2021Price change$199,8900%$157/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    9/13/2021Price change$199,900-7%$157/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    8/29/2021Listed for sale$214,900+86.9%$169/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PADE2005754 Report a problem
    5/14/2015Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Michael Thompson Report a problem
    4/12/2015Price change$1,150+21.1%$1/sqft
    Source: All County Property Management Report a problem
    3/25/2015Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: All County Property Management Report a problem
    12/24/2014Listing removed$115,000$90/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #6433294 Report a problem
    8/1/2014Listed for sale$115,000+621.6%$90/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6433294 Report a problem
    7/16/2013Sold$15,937$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,196 +4%$116,970
    2024$4,995 +10.1%$116,970
    2023$4,536 +4.9%$116,970
    2022$4,325 -0.1%$116,970
    2021$4,328 +1174.7%$116,970 +88.1%
    2020$340 -11%$62,170
    2019$381 -89.9%$62,170
    2018$3,762 +980.4%$62,170
    2017$348 +2%$62,170
    2016$341 $62,170
    2015$341 -2%$62,170
    2014$348 +2.8%$62,170
    2013$339 +2.8%$62,170
    2012$330 +2.3%$62,170
    2011$322 $62,170
    2010$322 +7.5%$62,170
    2009$300 $62,170
    2008$300 +8.3%$62,170
    2007$277 $62,170
    2006$277 $62,170
    2005$277 $62,170
    2004$277 +8.5%$62,170
    2003$255 +7.9%$62,170
    2002$236 $62,170
    2000$236 $62,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19050