Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $253,500

    407 Holly Rd, Yeadon, PA 19050

    3beds
    1baths
    1,332sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $253,500 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,019 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,500

    $231,000 - $276,000

    $2,019/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,711/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,711/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOCATION is key!!! Very lovely twin home in historic Yeadon, walk in to an open floor plan with beautiful bright and cheerful living room with built in entertainment center, large dinining area, eat in kitchen with custom cherry wood cabinets granite counter tops and island sink, check out the stove "awesome" half bath on first floor, CENTRAL AIR, good sized three bedrooms, updated main bathroom with ceramic tile. This home is convenient to everything, transportation, shopping and schools. plenty of parking and nice size side and rear yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 48000189600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yeadon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2016Sold$21,624-83.4%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/26/2011Listing removed$130,000$98/sqft
    Source: AllStar Realty Group #5941164 Report a problem
    9/5/2011Listed for sale$130,000+2500%$98/sqft
    Source: All Star Realty Group, LLC #5941164 Report a problem
    12/8/2006Sold$5,000-92%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2004Sold$62,500-23.8%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/1999Sold$82,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,231 +4%$117,740
    2024$5,028 +10.1%$117,740
    2023$4,566 +4.9%$117,740
    2022$4,354 -0.1%$117,740
    2021$4,356 +1055.4%$117,740 +70.5%
    2020$377 -11%$69,040
    2019$424 -89.9%$69,040
    2018$4,177 +980.4%$69,040
    2017$387 $69,040
    2016$387 $69,040
    2015$387 $69,040
    2014$387 +2.8%$69,040
    2013$376 +2.8%$69,040
    2012$366 +2.3%$69,040
    2011$358 $69,040
    2010$358 +7.5%$69,040
    2009$333 $69,040
    2008$333 +8.3%$69,040
    2007$307 +2%$69,040
    2006$301 $69,040
    2005$301 -2%$69,040
    2004$307 +8.5%$69,040
    2003$283 +7.9%$69,040
    2002$262 $69,040
    2000$262 $69,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19050