Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $549,900

    405 Kennebec Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002

    6beds
    1,925sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    9,901 Square Feet Lot
    $568,600 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Versatile in-law suiteFull basementWell-appointed kitchenFormal dining room
    "The seller is in receipt of multiple offers at this time; Best and Final offer is Due Monday at 4:00pm." Beautiful home located in the desirable Forest Park section of Cherry Hill. This spacious property features 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the upper level, along with a bright and inviting living room, formal dining room, and a well-appointed kitchen complete with an island—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home also offers a versatile in-law suite with 2 additional bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing ideal space for extended family or guests. A full basement adds even more room to relax, entertain, or customize to your needs. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a home that combines space, comfort, and flexibility in a prime location.
    19 days
    |
    649
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rose Abreu 856-366-3799,

    Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2114504MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, In-Law/auPair/Suite
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,925
      • Total interior livable area: 1,925 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,925
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 9,901 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 90.00 x 110.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0900304 0100005
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972
      • Major remodel year: 2021

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $286/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $220,400
      • Annual tax amount: $9,583
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Oven Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Pool Table In Basement
      • Exclusions: Playset & Trampoline, Refrigerator And Refrigerator In The Basement, Personal Property
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $568,600

        $540,000 - $597,000

        $4,061/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$549,900$286/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2114504 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$549,900+22.2%$286/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2114504 Report a problem
        9/6/2022Sold$450,000$234/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/9/2022Sold$450,000+13.7%$234/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2021482 Report a problem
        4/10/2022Pending sale$395,900$206/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2021482 Report a problem
        4/4/2022Contingent$395,900$206/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2021482 Report a problem
        4/2/2022Listed for sale$395,900+51.7%$206/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2021482 Report a problem
        6/25/2021Sold$261,000+14%$136/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD420700 Report a problem
        6/1/2021Pending sale$229,000$119/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #NJCD420700 Report a problem
        5/24/2021Listed for sale$229,000$119/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,583 +5.2%$220,400
        2024$9,109 -16.4%$220,400
        2023$10,896 +3.2%$220,400
        2022$10,560 +18.4%$220,400
        2021$8,922 +0%$220,400
        2020$8,917 +0.2%$220,400
        2019$8,895 +1.4%$220,400
        2018$8,774 +1.3%$220,400
        2017$8,657 +1.6%$220,400
        2016$8,521 +1.1%$220,400
        2015$8,426 +2.1%$220,400
        2014$8,252 +0.9%$220,400
        2013$8,180 +2.3%$220,400 +71.7%
        2012$7,995 +5.6%$128,400
        2011$7,570 +2.3%$128,400
        2010$7,404 +2.1%$128,400
        2009$7,253 $128,400
        2008-- $128,400
        2007-- $128,400
        2006-- $128,400
        2005-- $128,400
        2004-- $128,400
        2003-- $128,400
        2002-- $128,400
        2001-- $128,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Cherry Hill Mall

          Getting around

          51 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable