Skip main navigation
Active
  • $2,249,000

    4052 Providence Rd, Marietta, GA 30062

    7beds
    8,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2026
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $425,800 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large flat backyardHigh-end finishesOversized islandOpen-concept designAbundant natural lightHardwood flooringFully equipped scullery kitchen
    Step into timeless luxury in the heart of East Cobb and the highly sought-after Walton High School district. This exceptional custom estate offers over 8,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 7 spacious bedrooms, 6 full bathrooms, and 2 half baths, perfectly blending elegance, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you enter, you’ll notice the elevated craftsmanship, open-concept design, and upscale finishes throughout every level of the home. Designed for both everyday living and grand entertaining, the home features a stunning chef’s kitchen with premium appliances, an oversized island, custom cabinetry, and a fully equipped scullery kitchen for seamless hosting and preparation. A rare and highly desirable floor plan includes two luxurious owner’s suites — one conveniently located on the main level and another upstairs — offering exceptional flexibility and privacy for multi generational living, long-term guests, or an ideal private retreat. The expansive covered deck creates the perfect indoor-outdoor lifestyle overlooking the large, flat backyard with plenty of room for a future luxury pool oasis. The fully finished terrace level offers incredible additional living and entertaining space. Hardwood flooring, designer details, abundant natural light, and high-end finishes elevate every corner of this remarkable home. Convenience meets luxury with three separate laundry rooms, one on each level. Located in one of East Cobb’s most desirable luxury communities, this home is just minutes from top-rated schools, The Avenue East Cobb, Whole Foods, Target, fine dining, parks, and major highways, offering unmatched access to everything while still feeling private and refined. Photos represent the builder’s quality of finishes from a previous completed product.
    12 hours
    |
    58
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Farnoush Tehrani,

    Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta 404-531-5700

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7768226MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 8
      • Full bathrooms: 6
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement, Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Game Room, Media Room, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main, Oversized Master
      • Level: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Second Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Gas Range, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room, Main Level, Upper Level
      Features
      • Coffered Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Dry Bar, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, His and Hers Closets, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 8,000
      • Total interior livable area: 8,000 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Level Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 0.6 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Private, Sprinklers In Front
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 16089800060
      • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Modern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 3 Sides
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Service, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Marietta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $281/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $323,140
      • Annual tax amount: $3,894
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $425,800

        $392,000 - $460,000

        $2,508/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$2,249,000+423%$281/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7768226 Report a problem
        8/16/2025Listing removed$2,500
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/10/2025Listed for rent$2,500+8.7%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/6/2025Sold$430,000+1.2%$54/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7607941 Report a problem
        7/26/2025Pending sale$425,000$53/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7607941 Report a problem
        7/15/2025Listed for sale$425,000$53/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7607941 Report a problem
        7/15/2025Pending sale$425,000$53/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7607941 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Listed for sale$425,000$53/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7607941 Report a problem
        8/9/2024Listing removed--
        Source: FMLS GA #7417480 Report a problem
        7/21/2024Price change$2,300-8%
        Source: FMLS GA #7417480 Report a problem
        7/9/2024Listed for rent$2,500+35.1%
        Source: FMLS GA #7417480 Report a problem
        11/13/2020Listing removed$1,850
        Source: Ansley Atlanta Real Estate #8873704 Report a problem
        10/14/2020Listed for rent$1,850
        Source: Ansley Atlanta Real Estate, LLC #6795954 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,897 $129,256
        2023$3,897 +28.4%$129,256 +29.3%
        2022$3,035 $99,984
        2021$3,035 +21.6%$99,984 +21.6%
        2020$2,496 $82,224
        2019$2,496 $82,224
        2018$2,496 $82,224 +12.6%
        2017$2,496 +18.9%$73,024
        2016$2,099 +8.6%$73,024 +11.3%
        2015$1,933 +15.9%$65,620 +16.9%
        2014$1,668 +2.7%$56,144 +3.6%
        2013$1,624 -0.8%$54,192
        2012$1,637 -0.2%$54,192
        2011$1,640 -3.9%$54,192 -8.7%
        2010$1,706 -7.8%$59,344 -7.8%
        2009$1,850 -3.4%$64,336
        2006$1,914 -0.4%$64,336
        2005$1,922 +25.1%$64,336 +25.1%
        2004$1,537 $51,444
        2003$1,537 $51,444
        2002$1,537 +47.7%$51,444 +48.5%
        2001$1,040 +3%$34,651
        2000$1,010 $34,651

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30062

          Getting around

          57 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable