Boat days. Fishing mornings. Quiet nights under the stars. This is the lifestyle waiting for you at 407 Rustic Rd in Satsuma.
Dunn's Creek is just down the road and leads straight into the St. Johns River. Spend your weekends on the water, then head home to peace and quiet.
You're also just minutes from Dunns Creek State Park, where you can horseback ride, bike, and take in Florida's natural beauty. Need to get into town? Downtown Palatka is about 8 minutes away with shopping, restaurants, and local events.
Built in 2024, this Carmen model features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage, sitting on a beautiful lot with a private, peaceful backyard.
There's still room to make it your own. Add a small pool, a she-shed, or a play area.
Inside, you'll find:
• 9-foot ceilings
• LVP flooring throughout
• Granite countertops
• Stainless steel appliances
• Soft-close cabinetry
• Upgraded lighting package
NEVER LIVED IN! Clean. Well-built. Structural warranty. Move-in ready!
Active
$259,000
407 RUSTIC Road, Satsuma, FL 32189
3beds
1,481sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$255,100 Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsBeautiful lotLvp flooring throughoutStainless steel appliancesPrivate peaceful backyardUpgraded lighting packageSoft-close cabinetry
- 42 days |
- 278 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
BROOK WILLIAMS 386-559-1755,
MAXREV, LLC 904-460-2789,
DANA LEWIS 386-546-0028
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2139575
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,481 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 121126824001000210
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: St Johns Hoot Owl 1
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Satsuma
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $4,550
- Annual tax amount: $4,639
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$255,100
$242,000 - $268,000
$2,011/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,000-4%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listing removed | $269,900$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $269,900$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Price change | $269,900-7.9%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2024 | Price change | $292,900-3.3%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $302,900+4948.3%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Sold | $6,000-20%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Pending sale | $7,500$5/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $7,500+87.7%$5/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2021 | Sold | $3,995-33.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2020 | Listing removed | $6,000$4/sqft |
Source: TEAM FLORIDA REALTY #985323 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $6,000$4/sqft |
Source: TEAM FLORIDA REALTY #985323 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $74 +65.7% | $4,550 +66.7% |
| 2023 | $45 -8.3% | $2,730 -9.9% |
| 2022 | $49 +95.3% | $3,030 +99.3% |
| 2021 | $25 -2.3% | $1,520 |
| 2020 | $26 +4.8% | $1,520 |
| 2018 | $24 | $1,520 |
| 2017 | $24 +2.6% | $1,520 +33.3% |
| 2016 | $24 +20.6% | $1,140 +0.4% |
| 2015 | $20 +1% | $1,136 |
| 2014 | $19 | $1,136 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,136 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,136 -70% |
| 2011 | -- | $3,788 -16.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $4,545 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,545 -47.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $8,711 -23.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $11,363 +275% |
| 2005 | -- | $3,030 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32189