411 RUSTIC Road, Satsuma, FL 32189
Home value
$243,600
$188,000 - $319,000
$1,818/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,818/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,818/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,692/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,692/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
SHELLY BINGHAM 904-540-5998,
BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY 833-765-3244
SHELLY BINGHAM, 3470297
BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,586
- Total interior livable area: 1,252 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 121126824001000190
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Satsuma
- Subdivision: St Johns Hoot Owl 1
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/1/2025 | Sold | $244,000+1.7%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Pending sale | $239,900$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Price change | $239,900-15.2%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2024 | Price change | $282,900-3.4%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Price change | $292,900+1.7%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $287,900+2565.7%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Sold | $10,800+116.2%$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Listing removed | $4,995$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $4,995+25%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Listing removed | $3,995$3/sqft |
Source: FLGMLS #260071 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $3,995+14.1%$3/sqft |
Source: REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC #260071 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2020 | Listing removed | $3,500$3/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY #P4709685 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2017 | Price change | $3,500-10.3%$3/sqft |
Source: REAL ESTATE CENTRAL GROUP LLC #P4709685 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2016 | Listed for sale | $3,900-61%$3/sqft |
| 8/1/2005 | Sold | $10,000$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $305 +757.5% | $3,640 +33.3% |
| 2023 | $36 +3.6% | $2,730 -9.9% |
| 2022 | $34 +37.4% | $3,030 +99.3% |
| 2021 | $25 -2.3% | $1,520 |
| 2020 | $26 +4.8% | $1,520 |
| 2018 | $24 | $1,520 |
| 2017 | $24 +2.6% | $1,520 +33.3% |
| 2016 | $24 +20.6% | $1,140 +0.4% |
| 2015 | $20 +1% | $1,136 |
| 2014 | $19 | $1,136 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,136 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,136 -70% |
| 2011 | -- | $3,788 -16.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $4,545 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,545 -47.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $8,711 -23.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $11,363 +275% |
| 2005 | -- | $3,030 -59% |
| 2004 | -- | $7,387 |
| 2003 | -- | $7,387 +30% |
| 2002 | -- | $5,681 |
| 2001 | -- | $5,681 |
| 2000 | -- | $5,681 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32189