4075 Billy Dr, Reno, NV 89502
Home value
$459,800
$437,000 - $483,000
$2,646/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,646/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,646/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,298/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,298/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ryan Navarrete S.195511 775-335-5116,
RE/MAX Professionals-Reno,
Samuel Olson S.177508 775-313-6744,
RE/MAX Professionals-Reno
Unrepresented Buyer or Seller
Non MLS Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Additional Refrigerator(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Area, Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Blinds, Drapes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,415
- Total interior livable area: 1,415 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: None
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
- Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 02111218
- Zoning: Sf8
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Meter Installed
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Reno
- Subdivision: El Rancho Buena Vista 1
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2023 | Sold | $400,000-10.1%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Pending sale | $445,000$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Price change | $445,000-1.1%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $450,000+110.3%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2015 | Sold | $214,000-2.7%$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $220,000$155/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty #150012313 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2015 | Pending sale | $220,000$155/sqft |
| 9/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $220,000$155/sqft |
| 2/7/2012 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Premier Properties of Nevada, Inc. #110016475 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Premier Properties of Nevada, Inc. #110011104 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 +7.9% | $59,269 +9.1% |
| 2024 | $1,305 +2.9% | $54,337 -2.3% |
| 2023 | $1,269 +2.9% | $55,638 +18.8% |
| 2022 | $1,232 +3.2% | $46,852 +18.4% |
| 2021 | $1,194 +3% | $39,566 -2.1% |
| 2020 | $1,159 -3% | $40,404 |
| 2019 | $1,194 +3% | $40,404 +18.9% |
| 2018 | $1,159 +11.1% | $33,987 +1.4% |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $33,523 +5.3% |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $31,835 +4.2% |
| 2015 | $1,043 +33.3% | $30,549 +5.3% |
| 2014 | $783 -22.4% | $29,022 +8.9% |
| 2013 | $1,009 | $26,641 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,641 -0.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $26,880 -10.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $30,028 -20.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $37,721 -6.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $40,524 -16.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $48,675 +28.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $37,975 +7.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $35,421 -0.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $35,749 +4.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $34,338 +0.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $34,144 |
| 2001 | -- | $34,144 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Airport