Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $588,100

    4080 Depew St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80212

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $588,100 Zestimate®
    $535/sqft
    $2,898 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $588,100

    $547,000 - $635,000

    $2,898/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,376/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,376/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SIX CAR GARAGE! Low Application Fee and NO Move in Fees! No Pet Rent! Portable Tenant Screening Reports accepted! Must be prepared by a consumer reporting agency within the previous 30 days. AVAILABILITY DATE: Available immediately. Flexible move-in dates available. PET RESTRICTIONS: Up to 2 pets (cats or dogs) up to 55lbs and breed approval. $300 added to security deposit. Located Conveniently across in Wheat Ridge, giving immediate access to local shops and restaurants in Mountain View/ Berkeley area. * Charming 3 bedroom home with tons to offer * Massive Backyard, includes large 6 car tandem garage and pull-in enclosed driveway. * Beautiful Separated kitchen offers modern full size appliances * Updated Flooring throughout * Finished Basement offers large area with separate stove range, refrigerator, and sink. * Washer & Dryer included * Finished Basement Space offers ample study space, full bedroom and closet space. GARAGE/PARKING: 6-car Tandem Garage and extended Driveway KITCHEN/LAUNDRY APPLIANCES INCLUDED: Yes, all UTILITIES INCLUDED: None AIR CONDITIONING: Central A/C LAWN CARE: Tenant responsibility. CREDIT SCORE REQUIREMENT: 620 minimum for all adults. APPLICATION FEE: if you don't have a Portable Tenant Screening Report, $50 per adult (all adults occupying the property must complete their own application). TENANT FEES: No Tenant leasing fee. $44.95/mo Resident Benefit Package. LEASE LENGTH: 12-15 month. Flexible lease terms available. WholePM's Resident Benefit Package includes: * Renter's Liability Insurance & Personal Property Insurance * Credit Reporting to all 3 Credit Bureaus each month (scores typically boosted 40-60 pts within 3 months) * Online Tenant Portal w/ easy EFT or Credit Card payments and Maintenance Request tool * 24/7/365 Live Operator Emergency Maintenance Hotline * Pinata Rewards Platform earn $10+ gift cards (ex: Amazon) each month * Plus more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Laundry: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3924419014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wheat Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2025Listing removed$3,095$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2025Price change$3,095-3.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2025Price change$3,195-5.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2025Price change$3,395-1.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2025Price change$3,450-2.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2025Price change$3,550-5.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2025Listed for rent$3,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/2022Sold$543,000-5.6%$494/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2022Pending sale$575,000$523/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1855106 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Price change$575,000-4.2%$523/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1855106 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listed for sale$599,950+27.1%$545/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1855106 Report a problem
    5/18/2018Sold$472,000$429/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,854 +13.2%$32,647
    2023$2,521 -1.4%$32,647 +15.3%
    2022$2,556 -3.8%$28,315 -2.8%
    2021$2,656 $29,131 -4.2%
    2020$2,656 +1.4%$30,422
    2019$2,620 +37.9%$30,422 +42.6%
    2018$1,900 $21,327
    2017$1,900 +24.4%$21,327 +21.6%
    2016$1,528 +100%$17,535
    2015$764 -38.2%$17,535 +30%
    2014$1,236 +7%$13,484
    2013$1,156 +2.3%$13,484 -0.2%
    2012$1,129 +5.9%$13,516
    2011$1,066 +4.1%$13,516 +5.2%
    2010$1,024 +1%$12,850
    2009$1,014 +0.2%$12,850 +1.4%
    2008$1,011 -0.9%$12,670
    2007$1,020 +0%$12,670 +0.3%
    2006$1,020 +1.1%$12,630 +3.8%
    2005$1,009 +10.3%$12,170
    2004$914 +7.6%$12,170
    2003$850 +6.7%$12,170 +9.4%
    2002$797 +11.6%$11,120 +30.2%
    2001$714 -0.3%$8,540
    2000$716 $8,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80212