Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this stylish Wheat Ridge home blends modern finishes with everyday comfort. Set on a large corner lot, it showcases fresh interior and exterior paint, all-new lighting, new flooring, and brand-new appliances. The bright, open living spaces include a second living room with a sleek wine bar, and flows seamlessly to a stunning primary suite with a spa-inspired bathroom featuring a huge walk-in shower and a luxurious soaking tub. A new AC ensures cool summer nights, and the oversized two-car garage with an attached shop provides excellent storage and workspace. Sprinkler system for effortless watering. Modern, refined, and ready for its next chapter—don’t miss 4095 Depew in Wheat Ridge.
Pending
$684,900
4095 Depew Street, Wheat Ridge, CO 80212
3beds
1,536sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1940
8,233 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$446/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spa-inspired bathroomLarge corner lotStunning primary suiteNew acNew flooringAll-new lightingLuxurious soaking tub
- 14 days |
- 723 |
- 92 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robert Gruber 720-238-2115 Robert@NextRPM.com,
Next Realty & Management, LLC
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3145970
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bathroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Primary Suite
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,536
- Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 768
- Finished area below ground: 768
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 8,233 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 021849
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Stewart Gardens Resub -17 & Tr A
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Wheat Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $446/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $495,706
- Annual tax amount: $2,427
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $684,900$446/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $684,900+58.4%$446/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Sold | $432,500$282/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,318 +19.7% | $33,212 |
| 2023 | $1,937 -1.4% | $33,212 +15.7% |
| 2022 | $1,964 -7.6% | $28,706 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $29,532 -6.2% |
| 2020 | $2,125 +1.4% | $31,488 |
| 2019 | $2,096 +59% | $31,488 +43.1% |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $21,998 |
| 2017 | $1,319 +38.1% | $21,998 +16.3% |
| 2016 | $955 +100% | $18,919 |
| 2015 | $477 -29.4% | $18,919 +28.2% |
| 2014 | $676 +8.1% | $14,758 |
| 2013 | $626 -48.8% | $14,758 +0.8% |
| 2012 | $1,223 +4.3% | $14,640 |
| 2011 | $1,173 +7.3% | $14,640 +3.5% |
| 2010 | $1,093 +88.3% | $14,140 +3.1% |
| 2009 | $581 +0.2% | $13,720 -5.5% |
| 2008 | $579 +3% | $14,520 |
| 2007 | $563 -50% | $14,520 +4.2% |
| 2006 | $1,125 +0.1% | $13,930 +2.7% |
| 2005 | $1,124 +10.3% | $13,560 |
| 2004 | $1,019 +111.4% | $13,560 |
| 2003 | $482 -49.1% | $13,560 +7.6% |
| 2002 | $948 +8.5% | $12,600 +20.6% |
| 2001 | $873 -0.3% | $10,450 |
| 2000 | $876 | $10,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80212