Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $9.9K (4/29)
    $110,000

    4080 Lovelaceville Rd, Paducah, KY 42001

    4beds
    2,202sqft
    : 
    MultiFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $50/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Selling As-is. 2 Mobile Homes Including A 1996 Sunshine 72 *16. Second Is A 1967 Holly Park That Has Been Added Onto. A 2 Car Detached Garage. The Holly Park Trailer 50 * 12 Has Previously Been Rented But Is In Need Of Some Work. Perfect Opportunity To Increase Your Rental Portfolio Or Rent One And Live In The Other. Great Location In The Lone Oak Area Of Paducah. Furniture Left In Trailer Will Remain In Home.
    22 days
    |
    2,262
    |
    105
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Ann Clapp 270-832-7088,

    The Jeter Group

    Source: WKRMLS,MLS#: 136570Originating MLS: Realtor Association of Western Kentucky, Inc

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,202
      • Total interior livable area: 2,202 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.85 Acres
      • Features: County, Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0882008003

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $50/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $53,000
      • Annual tax amount: $154
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Blacktop, Paved
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,346/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Price change$110,000-8.3%$50/sqft
        Source: WKRMLS #136570 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$119,900$54/sqft
        Source: WKRMLS #136570 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$154 +140.2%$53,000
        2023$64 -89%$53,000 -11.5%
        2022$582 +0.1%$59,900
        2021$581 -0.1%$59,900
        2020$582 $59,900
        2019$582 +2.2%$59,900
        2018$569 $59,900
        2017$569 $59,900
        2016-- $59,900
        2015-- $59,900 -29.6%
        2013-- $85,100
        2012-- $85,100
        2011-- $85,100
        2010-- $85,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Massac

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable