Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,095,000

    4080 Red Rock Rd, Island Park, ID 83429

    4beds
    3,132sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $13/mo HOA

    What's special

    Pool tableBarn wood wainscotCoved deckJetted tub
    This property has all the makings of a perfect rustic retreat near Yellowstone! The barn wood wainscot adds a warm, classic charm, while the coved deck offers a cozy space to take in the surroundings. With year-round access and proximity to Island Park's trail systems, Henry's Fork Outlet, and Henry's Lake, it's an ideal spot for outdoor enthusiasts. The large kitchen built for a chef is a standout feature, perfect for hosting and entertaining. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, there's plenty of space for your guests or guests of your great short-term rental. The pool table and jetted tub add a touch of luxury, making it a great place to unwind after a day of adventure. And let's not forget the mature pines providing privacy and seclusion a true escape into nature. BONUS... this property offers a second building site on the garage lot. Potential of having 2 retreats! This is a must see!! Call today to schedule an appointment.
    8 days
    |
    213
    |
    7
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie Phillips 208-221-2647,

    Outback Real Estate, LLC

    Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2186234MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Main Floor Family Room, Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Mud Room, Storage, Workshop
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: 3+, Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,132
      • Total interior livable area: 3,132 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,556
      • Finished area below ground: 576

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Stalls, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: 2, Covered, Deck
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Wooded, Near Golf Course, Near Lake, Near Stream/River, Many Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: RP0055400201A0
      • Zoning description: Fremont-R1-Residential Sngl Fm

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Primary Exterior Material: Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Fall River Power
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Community Well (5+)

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Aspen Ridge-Fre
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $150 annually
      Location
      • Region: Island Park

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $350/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $740,340
      • Annual tax amount: $4,527
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
      • Inclusions: All Appliances, Linens, Kitchen Wares, Most Of The Furnishings And Decor
      • Exclusions: Personal Items, Some Decor, Oil Paintings, Tv Stand In The Garage Bedroom
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$1,095,000-4.8%$350/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2186234 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listing removed$1,150,000$367/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2176195 Report a problem
        5/28/2025Price change$1,150,000-8%$367/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2176195 Report a problem
        5/3/2025Listed for sale$1,250,000$399/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2176195 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $740,340 +8.5%
        2024$3,929 -1.4%$682,209
        2023$3,984 -7.8%$682,209 +23.7%
        2022$4,321 -13.7%$551,517 +6.2%
        2021$5,007 $519,102 +27.6%
        2020-- $406,811
        2019$4,268 +2.2%$406,811 +7.2%
        2018$4,174 $379,423 +25.7%
        2017$4,174 +12.7%$301,939
        2016$3,703 +2.4%$301,939
        2015$3,616 +1.3%$301,939
        2014$3,568 $301,939 -0.9%
        2013$3,568 $304,734 -3.2%
        2011-- $314,731 -5.6%
        2010-- $333,253

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83429

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable