Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $945,000

    4214 Shoshone Rd, Island Park, ID 83429

    5beds
    3,360sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $73/mo HOA

    What's special

    Lovely rock propane fireplaceOutdoor firepitFully furnished and turnkeyPool tableComfortable leather furnitureSpacious garageSleeping loft
    This Attractive Home is Beautifully Updated, Remodeled and Ready for You- Fully Furnished and Turnkey! It is an Established Short-term Vacation Rental in the Desirable Island Park Village near the Golf Course AND Only 22 Miles to Yellowstone National Park! The Home has an Open Floor Plan With Kitchen, Dining, and Living Area with Comfortable Leather Furniture for Gathering Space to Chat and Relax. Sit by the Lovely Rock propane Fireplace for a Cozy Evening. The Adjoining Dining/Kitchen area has Seating for up to 16 people! There are 5 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, and a Sleeping Loft. So Many Amenities- Central Air Conditioning, Pool Table, Ping Pong Table, Outdoor Firepit, Spacious Garage, and More! Relax on the Back Patio and Enjoy Nature. AND the Recreational Opportunities in the Area are Endless and All Year! Multiple Miles of ATV and Snowmobile Trails in the Area, World Class Fishing, Hiking, Biking, Sightseeing and More! Click the Video Tour Icon on Listing to View Virtual Tour AND 3D Tour. Make your Appointment to View !
    90 days
    |
    121
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andie Withner 406-209-3145,

    Montana Territorial Land Co

    Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2182078MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Master Downstairs, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1, Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,360
      • Total interior livable area: 3,360 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,360
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Stalls, Concrete
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: 1, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: Level, Near Golf Course, Established Lawn, Sprinkler System-Partial
      Details
      • Parcel number: RP000680111130
      • Zoning description: Fremont-R1-Residential Sngl Fm

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Primary Exterior Material: Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1982

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Fall River Power
      • Sewer: Community Sewer
      • Water: Community Well (5+)

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Island Park Village-Fre
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Athletic Facility, Clubhouse, Common Area, Trash, Golf Membership, Snow Removal, Storage Area, Water
      • HOA fee: $875 annually
      Location
      • Region: Island Park

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $281/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $568,166
      • Annual tax amount: $4,385
      • Date on market: 2/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
      • Inclusions: All Appliances, Home Decor, And Furnishings. Turnkey.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/18/2026Listed for sale$945,000+352.2%$281/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2182078 Report a problem
        9/7/2013Listing removed$209,000$62/sqft
        Source: Rainbow Realty #183078 Report a problem
        6/5/2013Price change$209,000-4.6%$62/sqft
        Source: Rainbow Realty #183078 Report a problem
        10/20/2012Listed for sale$219,000$65/sqft
        Source: Rainbow Realty #183078 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $568,166 +1.2%
        2024$4,386 +0.3%$561,529
        2023$4,375 +6.8%$561,529 +56.4%
        2022$4,097 -1.6%$359,103 +22.1%
        2021$4,164 $294,055 +9.9%
        2020-- $267,505
        2019$3,929 +6%$267,505 +13.5%
        2018$3,706 $235,645 +11.9%
        2017$3,706 +3.3%$210,534 -4.6%
        2016$3,588 +0.7%$220,719
        2015$3,565 -10.1%$220,719 -0.4%
        2014$3,965 $221,513 -43.4%
        2013$3,965 $391,384 -2.4%
        2011-- $401,211
        2010-- $401,211

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83429

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable