Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,699,000

    4084 Atlas Peak Rd, Napa, CA 94558

    5beds
    2,788sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.98 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $609/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two serene spring-fed lakesDedicated rv parkingSurrounding mountain peaksLandscaped private courtyardBeautifully remodeled tuscan-inspired retreatOpen-concept layoutNeighboring estate vineyards
    Refined Wine Country Living at 4084 Atla Peak Road Welcome to this beautifully remodeled Tuscan-inspired retreat, where architectural elegance meets the rugged beauty of the Napa landscape. Offering the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and modern functionality, this estate is situated just a short, six-mile scenic drive from the prestigious Silverado Country Club, providing a peaceful sanctuary without sacrificing proximity to world-class amenities. The Main Residence: Views Without Parallel The experience begins as you enter through a landscaped private courtyard, a tranquil transition into the home's interior. The upper level features an open-concept layout specifically designed to frame the property's most breathtaking asset: sweeping, panoramic views. From the main living areas, gaze out over your own approximately 1/3-acre Cabernet vineyard, the surrounding mountain peaks, neighboring estate vineyards, and two serene spring-fed lakes. Accommodations: 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 spa-inspired bathrooms. Design: Light-filled interiors that emphasize the seamless connection between indoor comfort and the vast outdoor vista. Versatile Lower Level: The Junior ADU The lower level offers incredible flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or potential rental income. This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom junior ADU is a complete home within a home, featuring: Sophisticated Finishes: Elegant travertine flooring throughout. Independence: A fully equipped kitchen and its own separate entrance for maximum privacy. An Oasis of Growth and Possibility Step outside to a yard designed for both relaxation and productivity. The grounds feature a fully irrigated landscaping and six custom raised garden beds, perfect for the hobby gardener. For those looking to expand the estate's footprint, there is ample room to build a standalone ADU or an additional garage/workshop. State-of-the-Art Infrastructure Rarely does a home of this aesthetic caliber offer such robust technical off-grid capabilities. This property is engineered for total peace of mind: Power & Resilience: Solar energy, EV charging, and a 22KW whole-house generator with an automatic transfer switch. Efficiency: Newer HVAC system and a dedicated water storage tank. Smart Utility: Propane is strategically used only for the generator, water heaters, and the professional-grade gas range. Storage: An oversized 2-car garage with workshop space, plus dedicated RV parking. This is a rare opportunity.
    45 days
    |
    603
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul Boudier DRE #01179722 916-919-5775,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 326025903Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Storage, Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Living Room, Laundry, Kitchen, In Law Apartment, Family Room, Dining Room, Bathroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Outside Access, Balcony
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Closet
      Dining room
      • Features: Space in Kitchen, Formal Area, Dining/Family Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen/Family Combo, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, See Remarks, Inside Room, Cabinets
      Features
      • Flooring: Other, Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,788 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, RV Storage, RV Access/Parking, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Driveway, Level Driveway/Sidewalks
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: See Remarks, Other
      Features
      • Fencing: Wood,See Remarks,Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.98 Acres
      • Features: See Remarks, Shape Regular, Landscape Front, Landscape Back
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 032160081000
      • Zoning description: AW RES-NEC
      • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Other, Wood, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab, Raised
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: See Remarks, Septic System
      • Water: See Remarks, Well, Storage Tank
      • Utilities for property: Public, Propane Tank Leased

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Napa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $609/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,841,508
      • Annual tax amount: $20,553
      • Price range: $1.7M - $1.7M
      • Date on market: 3/30/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $5,603/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/19/2026Sold$742,496-38.1%$266/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/8/2025Price change$1,200,000-25%$430/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #325030674 Report a problem
        7/29/2025Price change$1,599,000-5.9%$574/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #325030674 Report a problem
        4/8/2025Listed for sale$1,699,000-8.2%$609/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #325030674 Report a problem
        4/7/2025Listing removed$5,995$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/3/2025Listed for rent$5,995+9%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/1/2025Listing removed$5,500$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/14/2025Price change$5,500-26.7%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/29/2025Listed for rent$7,500$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/4/2024Listing removed$1,850,000$664/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #324037192 Report a problem
        8/8/2024Price change$1,850,000-5.1%$664/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #324037192 Report a problem
        5/22/2024Listed for sale$1,950,000+10.2%$699/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #324037192 Report a problem
        1/18/2023Sold$1,770,000-6.6%$635/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #322098058 Report a problem
        12/21/2022Pending sale$1,895,000$680/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #322098058 Report a problem
        12/5/2022Contingent$1,895,000$680/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #322098058 Report a problem
        11/4/2022Listed for sale$1,895,000-5%$680/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #322098058 Report a problem
        10/3/2022Listing removed$1,995,000$716/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #322042506 Report a problem
        8/26/2022Price change$1,995,000-5%$716/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #322042506 Report a problem
        7/14/2022Price change$2,100,000-3.4%$753/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #322042506 Report a problem
        6/29/2022Price change$2,175,000-4.4%$780/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #322042506 Report a problem
        6/8/2022Price change$2,275,000-4.8%$816/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #322042506 Report a problem
        5/27/2022Listed for sale$2,390,000+105.2%$857/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #322042506 Report a problem
        3/29/2018Sold$1,165,000-6.7%$418/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/27/2017Listing removed$1,249,000$448/sqft
        Source: Heritage Sotheby's International Realty #21704671 Report a problem
        6/6/2017Price change$1,249,000-5.7%$448/sqft
        3/10/2017Listed for sale$1,325,000$475/sqft
        Source: Heritage Sothebys Intl #21704671 Report a problem
        11/16/2016Listing removed$1,325,000$475/sqft
        Source: Heritage Sothebys Intl #21617271 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$20,553 +3.7%$1,841,508 +2%
        2024$19,824 +41.3%$1,805,400 +41.7%
        2023$14,032 +1.5%$1,274,095 +2%
        2022$13,825 +1.5%$1,249,114 +2%
        2021$13,620 +0.8%$1,224,622 +1%
        2020$13,512 +1.9%$1,212,066 +2%
        2019$13,262 +326.2%$1,188,300 +327%
        2018$3,111 +1.7%$278,262 +2%
        2017$3,058 +1.2%$272,806 +2%
        2016$3,021 +6.2%$267,458 +1.5%
        2015$2,845 +14.7%$263,442 +10.1%
        2006$2,481 $239,201 +2%
        2005-- $234,512 +2%
        2004-- $229,915 +1.9%
        2003-- $225,703 +2%
        2002-- $221,279 +2%
        2001$2,132 $216,941 +2%
        2000-- $212,689

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 94558

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit