Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/13
  • $250,000

    4088 Jersey Covington Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    3beds
    1,316sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1954
    1 Acres Lot
    $194,700 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Country living at its finest — a timeless, four-sided solid brick home set on a private one-acre sanctuary. Tucked away from the rush, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence welcomes you with a cozy great room drenched in natural light from plentiful windows, where quiet mornings with coffee and evenings by the glow of sunset feel effortless and true. Imagine wide skies and the gentle hush of nature just beyond your yard: mature trees, room for a generous garden, a play area, or a workshop — all buffered by larger surrounding parcels that preserve your sense of seclusion and peace. The durable brick exterior promises low-maintenance living and classic curb appeal, while the interior offers a warm, inviting layout ready for personal touches and thoughtful updates. Whether you’re seeking a weekend escape, a peaceful primary home, or a place to raise a family with room to roam, this property delivers the rare combination of comfort, privacy, and country charm. Come experience the simple pleasures of slower living — where every window frames a restful view and every day feels like a breath of fresh air.
    1 day
    |
    50
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Carli Stevens,

    Self Property Advisors, LLC 404-623-8612,

    Shelby Rawlings,

    Self Property Advisors, LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7769556MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,316
      • Total interior livable area: 1,316 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: C0670079
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1954

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $190/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $149,150
      • Annual tax amount: $1,401
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $194,700

        $160,000 - $228,000

        $1,623/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/18/2022Listing removed$209,000$159/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6976046 Report a problem
        2/22/2022Listed for sale$209,000$159/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10005580 Report a problem
        2/17/2022Pending sale$209,000$159/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10005580 Report a problem
        2/16/2022Listed for sale$209,000$159/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10005580 Report a problem
        2/9/2022Pending sale$209,000$159/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10005580 Report a problem
        1/26/2022Listed for sale$209,000$159/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10005580 Report a problem
        1/19/2022Pending sale$209,000$159/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10005580 Report a problem
        1/11/2022Price change$209,000-6.7%$159/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10005580 Report a problem
        12/2/2021Listed for sale$224,000+187.5%$170/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10005580 Report a problem
        11/16/2014Listing removed$77,900$59/sqft
        Source: Conner Smith Realty #07280909 Report a problem
        8/6/2014Price change$77,900-2.5%$59/sqft
        Source: Conner Smith Realty #07280909 Report a problem
        6/4/2014Listed for sale$79,900$61/sqft
        Source: Conner Smith Realty #07280909 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,364 +4.6%$59,660 +12.2%
        2023$1,305 +3.6%$53,180 +13.1%
        2022$1,260 +10.3%$47,020 +19.6%
        2021$1,143 +3.2%$39,300 +7%
        2020$1,107 +290.1%$36,740 +5.8%
        2019$284 +22.7%$34,740 +2.8%
        2018$231 -4.7%$33,780 +8.2%
        2017$243 +3.2%$31,220 +15.7%
        2016$235 $26,980 +4.2%
        2015$235 $25,900 +3.2%
        2014$235 $25,100
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- $75,226 +15.3%
        2005-- $65,244
        2004-- $65,244 +9.5%
        2003-- $59,568
        2002-- $59,568 +11.4%
        2001-- $53,483

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,396/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1217
        Property taxes
        $179
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30014

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable