Located in the center of Clemson! Updated two bedroom one and half bath. New washer and dryer included.
12 months lease
No smoking in unit
Tenants pay utilities
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$900/mo
Fees may apply
409 Lindsay Rd, Clemson, SC 29631
2beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Updated two bedroomOne and half bath
- 112 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $900-18.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,100 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2023 | Sold | $405,000-5.8% |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Contingent | $429,900 |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $429,900 |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Contingent | $429,900 |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $429,900-4.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $449,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $449,000+60.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2022 | Sold | $280,500-3.6% |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2022 | Pending sale | $291,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $291,000 |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 29631