Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $1,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    409 Whitehall Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    2beds
    2,020sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air, electric
    In kitchen laundry
    2 Parking spaces parking
    Electric, heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Covered garage parkingCommunity poolTwo large bedrooms
    This lovely townhouse located in the coveted Whitehall Village features two large bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a spacious shared living area. Both bedrooms are upstairs, each with its own private bathroom and closet space. The kitchen is open concept and can accommodate a small dining table and bar stools for counter seating. A stacked washer/dryer is included. TONS of basement storage space and covered garage parking. Lawn care and sanitation included in rent. The community offers sidewalks lit by street lamps and a community pool! Easy access to the UGA Vet School, State Botanical Gardens, ample shopping and restaurants. Available June 2026.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,020 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: On Street, Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Traditional, Electric Water Heater, Heating: Electric, In Kitchen, Lawn Care included in rent, On Street, Pets - No, Sewage included in rent, Underground
    Details
    • Parcel number: 184D1D022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Price change$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for rent$1,900+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2025Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2024Listed for rent$1,800+38.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2021Sold$195,000$97/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM982293 Report a problem
    7/28/2021Contingent$195,000$97/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #982293 Report a problem
    6/26/2021Pending sale$195,000$97/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #982293 Report a problem
    6/24/2021Listed for sale$195,000+40.4%$97/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #982293 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2020Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/24/2020Price change$1,300+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2020Listed for rent$1,250+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2018Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/13/2018Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/30/2016Listing removed$1,200+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/28/2015Listing removed$1,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/28/2015Listed for rent$1,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/16/2013Listing removed$1,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/17/2013Listed for rent$1,000+11.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/21/2012Listing removed$900
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/27/2012Listed for rent$900
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2007Sold$138,900$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30605