Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $199,000

    130 Mill Pond Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    2beds
    1,512sqft
    : 
    $1,384/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1959
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $151,500 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Yard spaceLow-maintenance four-sided red brickCozy hearth room
    Spacious 2-Bed, 1-Bath Brick Ranch with Large Room. Highlights: * Bedrooms/Bath: 2 bright bedrooms with hardwood floors; 1 original mid-century pink tiled full bath. Oversized washer dryer utility room. * Living Spaces: Open main living room, cozy hearth room, plus a sunken carpeted den/flex space. * Kitchen: Eat-in kitchen with vintage wood cabinetry, wall oven, cooktop, and classic accents. * Exterior: Low-maintenance four-sided red brick, spacious paved driveway at rear of house, and yard space. * Location: This community is only 5 mins away from downtown Elizabethton and 10 mins from Watauga Lake and Trail. Information obtained from public records. Owner is a licensed agent.
    1 day
    275
    25

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ralph Harvey Support@listwithfreedom.com,

    List with Freedom 855-456-4945

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 10002435

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 336
      • Dimensions: 14 x 24
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,512
      • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Dimensions: 75 x 216 x 85 x 186
      • Topography: Cleared, Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 058h B 018.00
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Average
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Elizabethton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $132/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $110,100
      • Annual tax amount: $600
      • Date on market: 10/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $151,500

        $94,000 - $245,000

        $1,629/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/22/2026Listed for sale$199,000+31.6%$132/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #10002435 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Sold$151,250$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$600 $27,525
        2024$600 $27,525
        2023$600 +7.4%$27,525
        2022$559 $27,525
        2021-- $27,525 +22.2%
        2020$556 $22,525
        2019$556 $22,525
        2018$556 +0.1%$22,525
        2017$556 +0.7%$22,525
        2016$552 +0%$22,525
        2015$552 +0.8%$22,525 +0.8%
        2014$548 +5.1%$22,350 -0.1%
        2013$521 +8.4%$22,365
        2012$481 -0.1%$22,365
        2011$481 -5.6%$22,365
        2010$510 +18.3%$22,365 +18.3%
        2009$431 +2.7%$18,909
        2008$420 +5.7%$18,909
        2007$397 $18,909
        2006$397 -18%$18,909
        2005$484 +26.9%$18,909 +26.9%
        2004$381 +15.3%$14,901
        2002$331 $14,901
        2001-- $14,901 -75%
        2000-- $59,604
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Valley Forge

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Valley Forge
        • Middle: Hampton
        • High: Hampton

        Source: TVRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts