Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    410 Bower Hill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15228

    3beds
    1,883sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    7,897.43 Square Feet Lot
    $385,100 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $2,785 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,100

    $366,000 - $404,000

    $2,785/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,785/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,785/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,575/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,575/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 410 Bower Hill! Classic charm meets modern convenience in this beautifully cared for and well maintained home. Situated smack dab in the heart of Mt. Lebanon’s sought-after Lincoln neighborhood, this updated home offers unmatched access to top-rated schools, bustling local shops, restaurants, and public transit—all within an easy stroll. Inside, you'll find sunlit rooms that highlight hardwood floors and timeless architectural details, such as the arched doorways. The spacious living room has a cozy fireplace and large windows overlooking the front lawn and surrounding mature trees. The living room opens to an elegant dining room that has a built in shelving perfect for your library. The kitchen is a welcoming space for any chef. Lots of cabinetry in neutral white and quartz countertops offer plenty of space and convenience. The first floor creates a perfect flow for everyday living and entertaining. The bright kitchen leads to a private fenced-in backyard oasis complete with a covered deck, grill, stone patio, large swing set, storage shed, and raised garden—ideal for gatherings or quiet relaxation. The main level also offers a primary bedroom, full bath and a second bedroom. The upper floor has generous closet and storage space, as well as two additional rooms, currently being used as bedrooms. The lower level has a huge family room and the third bedroom with en suite bath. This home adapts seamlessly to your needs—whether for guests, hobbies, a home office, or gym space.... with the finished basement suite and the thoughtfully designed attic bonus rooms, you have lots of options! A new roof as of December 2025 provides comfort and peace of mind for years to come. Just minutes from downtown! A home that offers space, flexibility, and enduring character AND within a vibrant, walkable community~ what more can you ask for?

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sara Leitera 412-521-5100,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Bought with:

    Lauren Coulter, RS325893

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1746822MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Bonus room
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 20x12
    Bonus room
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 19x11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 21x23
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20x11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Multi Pane, Screens, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family/Living/Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,883
    • Total interior livable area: 1,883 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,897 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 131.64
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0099S00136000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$385,000+2.7%$204/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1746822 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Pending sale$375,000$199/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1746822 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Contingent$375,000$199/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1746822 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$375,000+123.2%$199/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1746822 Report a problem
    4/1/2014Sold$168,000+1.8%$89/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #994045 Report a problem
    3/17/2014Pending sale$165,000$88/sqft
    Source: Prudential Preferred Realty #994045 Report a problem
    2/1/2014Listed for sale$165,000+21.9%$88/sqft
    3/27/2007Sold$135,400+14.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2005Sold$118,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,153 +8.9%$128,500
    2024$4,731 +678.4%$128,500
    2023$608 +0%$128,500
    2022$608 $128,500
    2021$608 +2%$128,500
    2020$596 -2%$128,500
    2019$608 -49.9%$128,500
    2018$1,213 -75.2%$128,500 -12.3%
    2017$4,889 +605.5%$146,500
    2016$693 -85.4%$146,500
    2015$4,745 $146,500 +14%
    2014-- $128,500 -2.3%
    2013-- $131,500 +77.7%
    2012-- $74,000
    2011-- $74,000
    2010-- $74,000
    2009-- $74,000
    2008-- $74,000 -16.9%
    2007-- $89,000
    2006-- $89,000 +20.3%
    2005-- $74,000
    2004-- $74,000 -16.9%
    2003-- $89,000
    2002-- $89,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mount Lebanon