Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $95,000

    410 Jim Garrett Rd, Monterey, TN 38574

    --beds
    --baths
    5.1Acres
    : 
    $650/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful 5-acre tract in Monterey, TN! This property offers plenty of space and privacy with endless possibilities for building your dream home, creating a mini-farm, or enjoying your own private retreat. Conveniently located near Monterey and just a short drive to Cookeville. Come take a look at all this property has to offer!
    31 days
    109
    9

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Morris,

    Keller Williams Realty DBA Cookeville RE Company 931-400-2008

    Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 247146MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 5.1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 697 x 320
      Details
      • Parcel number: 076 031.00

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Monterey

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $27,300
      • Annual tax amount: $181
      • Date on market: 9/14/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/9/2026Pending sale$95,000
        Source: UCMLS #247146 Report a problem
        9/14/2026Listed for sale$95,000+26.7%
        Source: UCMLS #247146 Report a problem
        11/10/2025Sold$75,000+275%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/4/2002Sold$20,000+1.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/28/1995Sold$19,695
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$182 $6,825
        2024$182 $6,825
        2023$182 +7.6%$6,825
        2022$169 $6,825
        2021-- $6,825 +50%
        2020$133 $4,550
        2019$133 +7.2%$4,550
        2018$124 +0.2%$4,550
        2017$124 $4,550
        2016$124 -2.8%$4,550
        2015$128 -0.2%$4,550 -0.2%
        2014$128 $4,560
        2013$128 -0.2%$4,560
        2012$128 +6.2%$4,560
        2011$121 $4,560
        2010-- $4,560 +12.6%
        2009$111 $4,050
        2008$111 +7%$4,050
        2007$104 +4.9%$4,050
        2006$99 $4,050
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38574

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts