Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $323,400

    410 Rice Rd, Elma, NY 14059

    3beds
    1,269sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $323,400 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $2,468 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,400

    $301,000 - $346,000

    $2,468/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    COZY ELMA RANCH ON A NICE CONVENIENT LOT! IROQUOIS SCHOOL DISTRICT, LOW TAXES, and MOVE-IN-READY. Here is your chance for this 3 Bed/1.5 Bath Elma Ranch owner maintained, on a nice sized wooded parcel. Located nearby to East Aurora, West Seneca, Orchard Park, highway & conveniences, this RANCH is MOVE-IN-READY that you can eventually update as desired. Many windows, beautiful hardwoods, vinyl siding, fully fenced yard, partially finished basement, large storage shed & patio, attached garage, built-ins, landscaping w/ mature trees & fully fenced yard. Come see for yourself because this could be right fit, Size, Ranch, Location, Tax Bill, School System, and/or even down-sizing measure that you have been searching for!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,269 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1442001450423

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elma

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Sump Pump
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Additional Rooms: Living Room, 1st Floor Bedroom, Laundry-Basement
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop, Turnaround
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In, Living/Dining Combo, Other - See Remarks
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Negotiable, Cooktop - Electric
    • Foundation Description: Poured
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Sewer Description: Septic
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Water Resources: Public Connected
    • Additional Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener, Fully Fenced Yard
    • Lot Information: Wooded Lot
    • Styles Of Residence: Ranch
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Elma-144200
    • Additional Structures: Shed/Storage
    • Postal City: Elma
    • Status: U-Under Contract
    • Parcel Number: 144200-145-040-0002-003-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/28/2018Sold$184,000-8%$145/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1141166 Report a problem
    9/18/2018Pending sale$199,900$158/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #B1141166 Report a problem
    8/14/2018Listed for sale$199,900+42.8%$158/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #B1141166 Report a problem
    12/23/2014Sold$140,000-8.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2005Sold$152,500+29.2%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/1996Sold$118,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $7,200
    2024-- $7,200
    2023-- $7,200
    2022-- $7,200
    2021-- $7,200
    2020-- $7,200
    2019-- $7,200
    2018-- $7,200
    2017$3,154 +183.4%$7,200
    2016$1,113 $7,200
    2015-- $7,200
    2014-- $7,200
    2013-- $7,200
    2012-- $7,200
    2011-- $7,200
    2010-- $7,200
    2009-- $7,200
    2008-- $7,200
    2007-- $7,200
    2006-- $7,200
    2005-- $7,200
    2004-- $7,200
    2003-- $7,200 +20%
    2002-- $6,000
    2001-- $6,000
    2000-- $6,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14059