Skip main navigation
Active
  • $959,900

    4107 Danforth Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    7beds
    5,185sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2025
    1.31 Acres Lot
    $951,700 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Soaring ceilingsDesigner finishesWaterfall islandElevated hillside positioningElevated finishesSpa-inspired bath environmentExpansive windows
    Location. Design. Opportunity. A rare offering on Danforth Rd SW, this newly constructed modern-contemporary estate presents refined architecture, elevated finishes, and expansive living across a private 1.3-acre setting in Southwest Atlanta. Defined by soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and abundant natural light, the residence blends architectural sophistication with intentional livability. The open-concept main level flows seamlessly between living, dining, and entertaining spaces, anchored by a chef’s kitchen featuring a waterfall island, black stainless steel appliances, designer finishes, and a pot filler. The home offers four spacious bedrooms, three well-appointed bathrooms, and a versatile office or optional fifth bedroom on the main level. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a fireplace, generous natural light, and a spa-inspired bath environment. A secondary fireplace enhances the main living area, adding warmth and architectural presence. Downstairs, the unfinished terrace level presents an extraordinary opportunity for future expansion and customization. Already stubbed for a full kitchen, two additional bedrooms, a study, and a full bath, the space offers exceptional flexibility. It is well-suited for a future income-producing suite (if completed), multigenerational living, private guest accommodations, or a custom entertainment level tailored to the owner’s vision. Set on approximately 1.3 acres, the property offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and elevated hillside positioning. Located near historic Cascade Road, one of Atlanta’s most established residential corridors, the home is positioned within a highly regarded Southwest Atlanta community known for its tree-lined streets, sidewalks, parks, and enduring neighborhood character. The location provides convenient access to Downtown Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport, Tyler Perry Studios, and the city’s major business, cultural, and entertainment districts, while maintaining a quiet and private residential setting. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a newly constructed estate of scale, design, and long-term flexibility in one of Atlanta’s most established and evolving areas, offering architectural presence, future expansion potential, and enduring value.
    22 hours
    |
    148
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    DANICA PEOPLES,

    Posh A Contemporary Real Estate Experience, LLC. 833-404-7674

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7768017MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Other
      Bedroom
      • Features: Other
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Shower, Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pantry Walk-In, Second Kitchen, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Ceilings 10 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Full,Unfinished
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room, Master Bedroom
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,185
      • Total interior livable area: 5,185 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,351
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Drive Under Main Level, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, No Dock
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.31 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Sloped, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 14F0028 LL0244
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Modern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Lap Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, Insulation, Water Heater
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Public Transport, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Key Card Entry, Secured Garage/Parking, Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Atlanta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $27,500
      • Annual tax amount: $500
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $951,700

        $904,000 - $999,000

        $5,214/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for rent$9,000$2/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7765981 Report a problem
        6/17/2025Listing removed$959,000$185/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7581283 Report a problem
        5/30/2025Listed for sale$959,000-3.1%$185/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10524365 Report a problem
        4/25/2025Listing removed$989,900$191/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10446107 Report a problem
        1/24/2025Listed for sale$989,900+2256.9%$191/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10446107 Report a problem
        3/24/2023Sold$42,000$8/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$424 -0.2%$11,000
        2023$424 -1.6%$11,000
        2022$431 +0.9%$11,000 +3%
        2021$428 +43.4%$10,680 +1.1%
        2020$298 +4.3%$10,560 +1.5%
        2019$286 $10,400 +2.8%
        2018$286 $10,120 +3.7%
        2017$286 -12.9%$9,760
        2016$328 -50.4%$9,760 -39.6%
        2015$661 -5.2%$16,160
        2014$697 $16,160
        2013-- $16,160
        2012-- $16,160
        2011-- $16,160
        2010$601 $16,160
        2009-- $16,160
        2008-- $16,160
        2007-- $16,160

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,315/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4627
        Property taxes
        $688
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30331

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable