This 1248 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 411 E Groschell St, East Helena, MT 59635.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $363,800
411 E Groschell St, East Helena, MT 59635
4beds
2baths
1,248sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1972
0.27 Acres Lot
$363,800 Zestimate®
$292/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 162 days
- 34
- 1
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 05188930310130000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: East Helena
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $292/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $334,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,011
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$363,800
$342,000 - $382,000
$2,054/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2017 | Pending sale | $200,000$160/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF HELENA #299794 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2017 | Price change | $200,000-5.7%$160/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF HELENA #299794 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $212,000+32.6%$170/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF HELENA #299794 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2012 | Pending sale | $159,900$128/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #284252 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2012 | Listed for sale | $159,900$128/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #284252 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 -6.6% | $334,800 +18.6% |
| 2024 | $2,153 -19.2% | $282,400 |
| 2023 | $2,665 +13.7% | $282,400 +41.6% |
| 2022 | $2,344 -6.9% | $199,400 |
| 2021 | $2,516 +8.4% | $199,400 +8.4% |
| 2020 | $2,321 -0.9% | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $2,342 +7.3% | $183,900 +8.3% |
| 2018 | $2,183 +12.4% | $169,800 |
| 2017 | $1,942 +20.2% | $169,800 +13.1% |
| 2016 | $1,615 -3.4% | $150,100 |
| 2015 | $1,672 +40.2% | $150,100 +153.1% |
| 2014 | $1,192 +1.9% | $59,307 +2.2% |
| 2013 | $1,170 +3.1% | $58,050 +4.8% |
| 2012 | $1,134 | $55,408 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $80,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $80,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $80,400 +2.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $78,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $78,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $78,100 -0.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $78,800 |
| 2000 | -- | $78,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website






