Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,450/mo

    Fees may apply

    4110 SW 15th Pl, Gainesville, FL 32607

    2beds
    1,178sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Lots of storage spaceTiles and wood floorNew remodeled master bathroomBalcony and porch
    GREAT For 2 ROOMMATES EACH HAVING OWN PRIVACY ON QUIET STREET OVERLOOKING GREEN SPACE. PAINTED LESS THAN 2 YEARS, TILES AND WOOD FLOOR (No CARPETS); Centrally located to shopping areas Butler Plaza and Oaks Mall; Centrally located to North Florida Regional Hospital, Shands and UF; Master Bedroom Balcony overlooks Green View; Both Bedrooms have attached Bathrooms, New remodeled Master Bathroom; Designated Parking spaces in parking lot; Great School Zones: Chiles Elementary, Kanapaha Middle, Bucholz High School; Central Heat and A/C, Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Dishwasher; Washer/Dryer hook up in Laundry Room area, Lots of Storage space Privacy Fenced back yard, Balcony and Porch Owner Pays Trash and External building maintenance
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,178 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: End Unit Overlooks Green Space, Fenced Backyard, Garbage included in rent, Owner Pays for Trash and external upkeep
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06742030008

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$1,450+31.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/20/2022Listed for rent$1,100+12.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/6/2020Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/23/2020Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 32607