Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,190,000

    41114 N Madison Rd, Elk, WA 99009

    6beds
    4baths
    8,460sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    32.43 Acres Lot
    $1,141,100 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sweeping panoramic viewsSpacious primary suiteButler pantryYear-round outdoor living spacePerched upon a hilltopSpacious living spacesBeautifully appointed gourmet kitchen
    For the first time, this stunning custom designed country farmhouse is on the market.   Perched upon a hilltop, the elegant Victorian country farmhouse welcomes you with its expansive wrap-around porch and sweeping panoramic views. The estate style home boasts 32 acres and was created with single level living in mind. The design emphasizes spacious living spaces and is anchored by a beautifully appointed gourmet kitchen featuring a butler pantry, Viking propane range and a Sub-Zero refrigerator! Other home features include a total of 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, spacious primary suite, 5 fireplaces, zonal climate control, RV hanger, year-round outdoor living space, 3780 square feet of unfinished, walkout basement space, flex-room, new roof and a second garage. You will also find a multitude of spaces, fit to suit a variety of lifestyles, from multi-generational living, home schooling or work at home. Anyone looking for the extraordinary, here is a true legacy property to enjoy with friends and family.
    25 days
    |
    1,096
    |
    111
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dean McConnachie 208-651-5511,

    Tomlinson Sotheby's Intrntl RE

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202616152MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 4
      Basement
      • Level: Basement
      First floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 3780 Square Feet
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 900 Square Feet
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Propane, Ductless, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Microwave
      Features
      • Natural Woodwork, Hard Surface Counters
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Bay Window(s), Skylight(s), Wood Frames
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished,RI Bdrm,RI Bath,Daylight,Walk-Out Access,Workshop,See Remarks
      • Number of fireplaces: 5
      • Fireplace features: Masonry, Propane, Insert, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 8,460
      • Total interior livable area: 8,460 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Underground, Open, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Site, See Remarks, Oversized, Paver Block
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Carport spaces: 3
      • Covered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Door Width 32 Inches or More
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 32.43 Acres
      • Features: Views, Sprinkler - Automatic, Level, Secluded, Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Oversized Lot, Irregular Lot, Horses Allowed, Garden
      Details
      • Additional structures: See Remarks
      • Parcel number: 49102.9057
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Victorian,Other,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Steel Frame
      • Roof: Composition,See Remarks
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Elk

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $141/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $974,860
      • Annual tax amount: $7,186
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,141,100

        $1.08M - $1.20M

        $4,473/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$1,190,000$141/sqft
        Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202616152 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,549 +6.8%$974,860 +5.1%
        2023$6,134 +2.9%$927,860 +3.9%
        2022$5,960 +28.9%$892,860 +22.3%
        2021$4,625 +0.1%$729,960 +38.1%
        2020$4,620 +21%$528,480 +16%
        2019$3,817 $455,580 +8.1%
        2018$3,817 -3.5%$421,280 +6.5%
        2017$3,955 +10.8%$395,580 -2.7%
        2016$3,571 -16%$406,380 -4.6%
        2015$4,252 $425,880 -3.6%
        2014$4,252 +14.3%$441,750
        2011$3,720 -2.4%--
        2010$3,813 --
        2009$3,813 +20.6%--
        2008$3,161 --
        2007$3,161 $352,710

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99009

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable