Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (5/19)
    $220,000

    412 Peace St, High Point, NC 27262

    3beds
    1,329sqft
    : 
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $214,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully remodeled brick ranchTimeless charm throughoutGleaming refinished hardwood floorsBrand-new windows
    Beautifully remodeled brick ranch in the heart of High Point featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and timeless charm throughout. Enjoy gleaming refinished hardwood floors, stylish new vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen and bath, and a bright, fresh interior with all-new paint. Major updates include brand-new windows and an efficient heat pump for year-round comfort. The unfinished basement offers endless potential for storage, a workshop, or future expansion. Situated on a generous lot, this move-in-ready home is a fantastic opportunity you won’t want to miss—schedule your showing today! b
    50 days
    |
    309
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Myers 336-906-4069,

    Price REALTORS

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1214315MLS LogoOriginating MLS: High Point

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15.25 x 11.08
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13.25 x 11.25
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11.5 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 19 x 11.25
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 20.67 x 12.58
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
      • Basement: Unfinished, Basement
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,971
      • Total interior livable area: 1,329 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,329

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100' x 150"
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0186753
      • Zoning: RM 12
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1956

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $80,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,095
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 50 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $214,500

        $204,000 - $225,000

        $1,515/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$220,000-2.2%
        Source: Triad MLS #1214315 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$225,000+542.9%
        Source: Triad MLS #1214315 Report a problem
        4/19/2021Sold$35,000-38.6%$26/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/11/2013Listing removed$57,000$43/sqft
        Source: Ed Price & Associates #656340 Report a problem
        11/14/2012Listed for sale$57,000$43/sqft
        Source: Ed Price & Associates #656340 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,104 $80,100
        2024$1,104 +2.2%$80,100
        2023$1,080 $80,100
        2022$1,080 +46.7%$80,100 +50%
        2021$736 $53,400
        2018$736 -20%$53,400
        2017$920 $53,400 -19%
        2016$920 $65,900
        2015$920 -2.7%$65,900
        2014$945 $65,900
        2013-- $65,900
        2012-- $65,900 -1.8%
        2011-- $67,100
        2010-- $67,100
        2009-- $67,100
        2008-- $67,100
        2007-- $67,100
        2006-- $67,100
        2005-- $67,100
        2004-- $67,100 +12.8%
        2002-- $59,500
        2001-- $59,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27262

          Getting around

          43 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable