Buyers will love the location of this property with no HOA. Large lot with many possibilities for upgrades and changes. Property is being sold ''as is''. The square footage could not be measured precisely due to condition. All persons entering for showings must sign Hold Harmless Agreement. In document tab. All offers must be submitted at website. Agents must register as a User, enter the property address, and click on ''Start Offer''. This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee). If property was built prior to 1978, Lead Based Paint Potentially Exists. ''Due to condition, the property may have health/safety risk(s). Prior to entry / access, all parties must sign a Hold Harmless Agreement and the property may only be shown by appointment''
For sale
$200,000
4125 Landover Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616
4beds
2,620sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1985
1.32 Acres Lot
$539,000 Zestimate®
$76/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large lot
- 1 day |
- 1,627 |
- 102 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Janet Farley 919-818-7921,
Covenant Realty NC,
Courtenay Chapman 919-426-3244,
Covenant Realty NC
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10166419
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Basement: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,620
- Total interior livable area: 2,620 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,620
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1.32 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Hardwood Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 174601253918000 0140807
- Zoning: R-4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Combination
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $76/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $439,624
- Annual tax amount: $2,831
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
Estimated market value
$539,000
$496,000 - $588,000
$2,623/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $200,000-23.5%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Sold | $261,396-25.3%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Pending sale | $350,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000-17.6%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,000+183.3%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2012 | Sold | $150,000-24.9%$57/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2011 | Sold | $199,800+16.8%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2000 | Sold | $171,000$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 +14.6% | $439,624 |
| 2024 | $2,471 +23.7% | $439,624 +47.2% |
| 2023 | $1,998 +7.9% | $298,689 |
| 2022 | $1,852 +2.7% | $298,689 |
| 2021 | $1,803 +1.7% | $298,689 |
| 2020 | $1,773 -1.4% | $298,689 +13.7% |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $262,763 |
| 2018 | $1,798 +14.7% | $262,763 |
| 2017 | $1,568 +2.1% | $262,763 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,144/mo
Principal & interest
$1031
Property taxes
$113
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27616