Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,350/mo

    4128 33rd St, Des Moines, IA 50310

    2beds
    1,150sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Partly finished basementMid century modern lookShed for storage
    IF you see this ad, then it is still available. If you like a Mid Century modern look this could be for you. Built in 1957, this 2 Bedroom 1.5 bath Duplex has a partly finished basement with a laundry room (washer & dryer)and a work room with 1/2 bath/shower. Hardwood floors on main floor. Kitchen includes refrigerator, dish washer, oven and cook top. Newer heat and A/C. Carport & shed for storage. Rent is $1350.00 with no pets. Deposit is $1350.00 Tenant pays for Gas & Electric and snow removal. Landlord pays for water, trash and lawn mowing. Good credit is required. 1 yr contract. Address is 4128 33rd st Des Moines, Iowa 50310 IF you see this ad, then it is still available. If you like a Mid Century modern look this could be for you. Built in 1957, this 2 Bedroom 2 bath Duplex has a partly finished basement with a laundry room (washer & dryer)and a work room with 1/2 bath/shower. Hardwood floors on main floor. Kitchen includes refrigerator, dish washer, oven and cook top. Newer heat and A/C. Carport & shed for storage. Rent is $1350.00 with no pets. Deposit is $1350.00 Tenant pays for Gas & Electric and snow removal. Landlord pays for water, trash and lawn mowing. Good credit is required. 1 yr contract. Address is 4128 33rd st Des Moines, Iowa 50310
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Off Street
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10003383000000

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2022Sold$184,000$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Lower Beaver