Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $20K (5/5)
    $605,000

    413 E Ranch Rd, Sacramento, CA 95825

    2beds
    1,527sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $596,700 Zestimate®
    $396/sqft
    $625/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tennis courtsPrivate atriumCherry cabinetryKitchen features granite countertopsStainless steel appliancesHoa includes poolGas range
    Freshly updated and move-in ready in the desirable East Ranch community. This single-story home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 1,527 sq ft layout. Brand-new interior paint and carpeting create a clean, modern feel throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, cherry cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range. Enjoy comfortable living and dining areas with a fireplace, plus access to two enclosed patios and private atrium. HOA includes pool, spa, tennis courts, clubhouse, roof, exterior maintenance, and insurance. Convenient location near walking trails, shopping, and easy access to downtown Sacramento.
    30 days
    |
    1,046
    |
    52
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Victoria Timpe DRE #01819104 916-840-2810,

    Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226031366Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Atrium, Master Bathroom, Bathroom, Master Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet, Outside Access
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,527 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Restrictions, Garage Door Opener, Guest
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Shower(s), Grab Bars
      Features
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Community, Fenced
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood,Front Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Street Lights, Low Maintenance
      Details
      • Parcel number: 29300200180000
      • Zoning description: R-1A-R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Wood
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Public, Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Pool, Roof, Insurance on Structure, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
      • HOA fee: $625 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Sacramento

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $396/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $376,805
      • Annual tax amount: $4,686
      • Price range: $605K - $605K
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $596,700

        $567,000 - $627,000

        $2,149/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$605,000$396/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226031366 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Price change$605,000-3.2%$396/sqft
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$625,000+108.3%$409/sqft
        4/16/2012Sold$300,000$196/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #12015076 Report a problem
        7/30/2010Sold$300,000$196/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #80081165 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,686 +0.2%$376,805 +2%
        2024$4,678 +2.6%$369,418 +2%
        2023$4,561 +0.6%$362,175 +2%
        2022$4,534 +1.7%$355,074 +2%
        2021$4,458 +1.9%$348,113 +1%
        2020$4,375 +2%$344,545 +2%
        2019$4,289 +1.7%$337,791 +2%
        2018$4,215 +0.5%$331,169 +2%
        2017$4,195 +7.1%$324,676 +2%
        2016$3,916 +3.8%$318,310 +1.5%
        2015$3,774 $313,530 +2%
        2014$3,774 $307,389 +0.5%
        2013-- $306,000 +2%
        2012-- $300,000
        2011-- $300,000 +49.5%
        2010-- $200,610 +1.8%
        2008-- $197,146 +2%
        2007-- $193,282 +2%
        2006-- $189,493 +2%
        2005-- $185,779 +2%
        2004-- $182,137 +1.9%
        2003-- $178,799 +2%
        2002-- $175,294 +2%
        2001-- $171,858 +2%
        2000-- $168,489

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Arden-Arcade

          Getting around

          77 / 100
          Very Walkable
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          83 / 100
          Very Bikeable