Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $3,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    413 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    2beds
    846sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Ample street parkingBeautiful sunny two-storyGranite countersFront gardenHardwood floorsRear patio
    Beautiful, sunny, two-story, two bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome with front garden and rear patio. Granite counters, hardwood floors, second floor washer and dryer, central air with nest thermostat. Appliances updated since the photos in the listing. Shed (not pictured) on the rear patio with hanging bike storage. Ample street parking. One block north of H Street with its wide dining, nightlife, and retail options. Just two blocks from Whole Foods and Giant grocery stores. A short walk to Aldi or Trader Joes. A short walk from the bustling Union Market area with many restaurants, bars, retail options, and more. Short walk to Union Station or NoMa metro station and a variety of bus routes. This is the first time this home will be on the rental market. Renter pays utilities. 1 year lease minimum. Security deposit: $3000. Application fee: $38.
    16 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 846 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08080802

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$3,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2018Sold$656,500+11.5%$776/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2018Listed for sale$589,000+30.9%$696/sqft
    Source: Washington Fine Properties, Llc #1000216002 Report a problem
    11/17/2011Listing removed$449,900+12.5%$532/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #DC7601932 Report a problem
    7/29/2011Sold$399,999-11.1%$473/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2011Price change$449,900+12.5%$532/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #DC7601932 Report a problem
    7/3/2011Price change$399,900-7.5%$473/sqft
    Source: Urbane Realty, LLC #DC7601932 Report a problem
    6/25/2011Price change$432,500-1%$511/sqft
    Source: Urbane Realty, LLC #DC7601932 Report a problem
    6/19/2011Price change$437,000-0.7%$517/sqft
    Source: Urbane Realty, LLC #DC7601932 Report a problem
    6/9/2011Price change$439,900-2.2%$520/sqft
    Source: Urbane Realty, LLC #DC7601932 Report a problem
    5/18/2011Listed for sale$449,900+111.7%$532/sqft
    Source: Urbane Realty, LLC #DC7601932 Report a problem
    2/8/2011Sold$212,497-18.3%$251/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/2010Listed for sale$260,000$307/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Specialists #DC7492964 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Near Northeast