Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $225,000

    413 Summit Ridge Pl APT 305, Longwood, FL 32779

    2beds
    1,274sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1996
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $506/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tennis courtCommunity poolSpacious split floor plan
    Welcome to this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium located in the desirable gated community of Residences at Sabal Point. Situated on the third floor, this inviting residence features a private balcony with spectacular pond and fountain views, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. This spacious split floor plan offers comfortable living and dining areas filled with natural light. The well appointed kitchen provides ample cabinetry and functionality for everyday living. Residents of this community enjoy a variety of amenities, including internet service, community pool, fitness center and tennis court. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways and the natural beauty of Wekiwa Springs State Park.
    1 day
    |
    54
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jim Bals 407-462-9401,

    VIDA REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC 407-462-9401

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6409267MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x13
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 63 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x7
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x8
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 272 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x16
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,274
      • Total interior livable area: 1,274 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3320295SJ10003050

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Gated Community - No Guard, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: RESIDENCES AT SABAL POINT A CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Playground
      • Services included: Cable TV, Community Pool, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Trash
      • HOA fee: $506 monthly
      • HOA name: Tiffany Corbett
      • HOA phone: 407-786-2080
      Location
      • Region: Longwood

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $191,364
      • Annual tax amount: $2,359
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$225,000-3.8%$177/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6409267 Report a problem
        3/1/2026Listing removed$234,000$184/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6262515 Report a problem
        2/20/2025Price change$234,000-2.5%$184/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6262515 Report a problem
        1/23/2025Price change$240,000-7.7%$188/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6262515 Report a problem
        12/5/2024Listed for sale$260,000+229.5%$204/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6262515 Report a problem
        12/3/2010Sold$78,900$62/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,383 +10.9%$160,697 +10%
        2024$2,148 +7.1%$146,088 +10%
        2023$2,006 +13.7%$132,807 +10%
        2022$1,764 +10.4%$120,734 +10%
        2021$1,599 +4.2%$109,758 +10%
        2020$1,534 +9.3%$99,780 +10%
        2019$1,404 $90,709 -4.6%
        2018$1,404 +10.6%$95,036 +26.8%
        2017$1,269 +5.3%$74,966 -7.2%
        2016$1,205 +5.8%$80,813 +6.4%
        2015$1,139 $75,964 +3.1%
        2014$1,139 +31.4%$73,701 +29.5%
        2013$867 -23.4%$56,892 -21.4%
        2009$1,131 -56.3%$72,408 -57.9%
        2008$2,590 -8.1%$171,969 -9.8%
        2007$2,817 $190,718
        2006-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32779

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable