Investors and first time Home buyers!You do not want to miss this great opportunity! This is a charming 2 bedroom 1 bath 900 square foot home close to airport road and 65. There have been lots of improvements done to this home, New Water heater, new HVAC inside and outside units, all new LVP floors throughout, new drywall and paint, new kitchen cabinets and countertops plus some new appliances and new celling fans. This can be a turnkey rental, or new home. Rental income for this property ranges from 900-1200 per month. It has a lovely back yard with a covered patio. This is a must see opportunity! More photos coming soon Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Active
Price cut: $15K (5/5)
$100,000
4131 Springdale Rd, Mobile, AL 36609
2beds
900sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1955
0.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$111/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New drywall and paintNew appliancesCovered patio
- 178 days |
- 583 |
- 65 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jonathan Shepherd 479-434-7031,
EXIT Realty Gulf Shores
Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7683531
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 900
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 2808383001086
- Special conditions: Sold As/Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $111/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $91,700
- Annual tax amount: $489
- Date on market: 11/19/2025
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $100,000-13%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $115,000-8%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Price change | $125,000-3.8%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $130,000+30%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $100,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2025 | Pending sale | $100,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2024 | Price change | $100,000-4.7%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Price change | $104,900-2.3%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Price change | $107,400-2.4%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Price change | $110,000-4.3%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $115,000+21.1%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Sold | $95,000$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $95,000-9.5%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2022 | Price change | $105,000-8.7%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $115,000-40.1%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2009 | Sold | $192,100$213/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 +5.5% | $9,180 +4.8% |
| 2024 | $489 +68.8% | $8,760 +55.9% |
| 2023 | $290 +8.6% | $5,620 +6.8% |
| 2022 | $267 -57.5% | $5,260 -46.9% |
| 2021 | $629 | $9,900 |
| 2020 | $629 +4.2% | $9,900 +4.2% |
| 2019 | $603 -1.6% | $9,500 -10.4% |
| 2018 | $613 -10.6% | $10,600 -1.9% |
| 2017 | $686 | $10,800 -4.3% |
| 2016 | $686 -15.9% | $11,280 -10% |
| 2013 | $815 | $12,540 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Jackson Heights