Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,686,300

    4133 Laurel Hills Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612

    5beds
    5,428sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $1,686,300 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $5,661 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,686,300

    $1.52M - $1.89M

    $5,661/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,822/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,822/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 5428 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4133 Laurel Hills Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,428 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0785791612

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Over 50 Years Old
    • Features: 1/2 - 1 Acre
    • Features: Special Program / Global Luxury

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/2/2018Sold$921,500+3.5%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2017Sold$890,000-0.6%$164/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2110363 Report a problem
    3/19/2017Price change$895,000-0.4%$165/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #2110363 Report a problem
    2/15/2017Listed for sale$899,000-2.8%$166/sqft
    10/15/2016Listing removed$925,000$170/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #2058207 Report a problem
    9/23/2016Price change$925,000-2.6%$170/sqft
    4/3/2016Listed for sale$950,000$175/sqft
    2/27/2016Listing removed$950,000$175/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #2032944 Report a problem
    10/27/2015Price change$950,000+2.7%$175/sqft
    10/6/2015Listed for sale$925,000+400%$170/sqft
    6/9/2009Sold$185,000-7.5%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2009Listed for sale$199,900$37/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1658477 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,720 +0.4%$1,456,251
    2024$12,668 +20.2%$1,456,251 +50.9%
    2023$10,540 +7.6%$965,122
    2022$9,792 +4.1%$965,122
    2021$9,411 -9.5%$965,122 -11.2%
    2020$10,396 +1.6%$1,086,247 +23.3%
    2019$10,228 $880,854
    2018$10,228 $880,854 +0.2%
    2017-- $878,843 +271%
    2016$4,354 +76.3%$236,871 +0.1%
    2015$2,470 +5.4%$236,587
    2014$2,343 $236,587
    2013-- $236,587
    2012-- $236,587
    2011-- $236,587
    2010-- $236,587
    2009-- $236,587
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh