Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $1,250/mo

    4138 Faith Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    2beds
    1,012sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Mon Jun 8 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large walk in closetVaulted ceilings
    Charming townhouse in the heart of Wichita Falls. 2 bedroom; 2 full bathrooms with a walk in shower, & large walk in closet! Vaulted ceilings & a fireplace complete the living area. New Wood Flooring & Paint throughout! No carpet! Brand new central heat & air unit! Minutes to MSU, shopping, and restaurants. Fenced privacy yard in the back, with side gate entry & home entry. Trash Included in Rent Don't miss out on this great townhouse! All utilities payable by tenant. All appliances provided! - Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer. 1 Year Lease Minimum $250 pet fee (Non-Refundable) $25 pet rent per pet (Negotiable) $1,000 Security Deposit
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,012 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Spacious Backyard with side entry., Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 108309

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2024Listed for rent$1,250+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2023Price change$1,200+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2023Listed for rent$1,100+22.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2020Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Peach Realty & Property Report a problem
    2/23/2020Price change$900+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Peach Realty & Property Report a problem
    2/18/2020Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Peach Realty & Property Report a problem
    4/18/2019Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: BOLD Property Professionals Report a problem
    3/26/2019Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: BOLD Property Professionals Report a problem
    3/25/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/18/2019Listed for sale$67,500$67/sqft
    Source: HIRSCHI REALTORS #151683 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 76308