Located in Marion Oaks, Florida, this spacious four bedroom two and a half bath home sits on an oversized corner lot and offers a comfortable, open floor plan perfect for a first time buyer or a growing family looking for room to settle in and create lasting memories. Conveniently positioned under ten minutes to i-75 and centrally located approximately one hour to Gainesville and about one and a half hours to Orlando and Tampa, this home is ideal for relocation buyers seeking space, affordability, and easy access to major cities while enjoying the peace of a residential community.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (3/7)
$335,000
4143 SW 133rd Loop, Ocala, FL 34473
4beds
1,601sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$209/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Comfortable open floor planOversized corner lot
- 96 days |
- 60 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kerlia Perez 305-301-3186,
LPT REALTY, LLC 877-366-2213
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM718744
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x13
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x16
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,221
- Total interior livable area: 1,601 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 90 x 125
Details
- Parcel number: 8007103701
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: MARION OAKS
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ocala
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $209/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $26,800
- Annual tax amount: $4,061
- Date on market: 2/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 79 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/7/2026 | Price change | $335,000-1.5%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $340,000+8%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Sold | $314,900$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Pending sale | $314,900$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $314,900+1024.6%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Sold | $28,000$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $759 +46.2% | $26,125 +10% |
| 2023 | $519 +66.3% | $23,750 +130.9% |
| 2022 | $312 +20.7% | $10,285 +10% |
| 2021 | $259 +20.3% | $9,350 +65.3% |
| 2020 | $215 +6.6% | $5,656 +10% |
| 2019 | $202 | $5,142 -13.6% |
| 2018 | $202 +19.8% | $5,950 +40% |
| 2017 | $168 +1.4% | $4,250 -3.4% |
| 2016 | $166 | $4,400 +10% |
| 2015 | $166 -0.5% | $4,000 +3.9% |
| 2014 | $167 +5.3% | $3,850 +10% |
| 2013 | $158 -4.8% | $3,500 -12.5% |
| 2012 | $166 -2% | $4,000 -11.1% |
| 2011 | $170 -12.9% | $4,500 -25% |
| 2010 | $195 -21.6% | $6,000 -36.8% |
| 2009 | $249 -51% | $9,500 -63.5% |
| 2008 | $508 -27.7% | $26,000 -31.6% |
| 2007 | $703 +38.7% | $38,000 +68.9% |
| 2006 | $507 +322.5% | $22,500 +125% |
| 2005 | $120 | $10,000 +150% |
| 2004 | $120 -13.9% | $4,000 +14.3% |
| 2002 | $139 +16.5% | $3,500 |
| 2001 | $120 | $3,500 |
| 2000 | $120 | $3,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34473