Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (4/12)
    $330,000

    6474 SW 89th Loop, Ocala, FL 34476

    4beds
    2,041sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $195/mo HOA

    What's special

    Four spacious bedroomsGenerously sized garageOverlooking peaceful green spaceSmart homeBrand new fansWide welcoming hallwayQuiet low traffic street
    BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED Smart Home on One of the Best lots in a Premier 55+ Community. Pride of ownership shines throughout this accommodating residence offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed atmosphere with LOW HOA fees and a GATED ENTRY. This home delivers serene living at its finest. Nestled on a quiet, low traffic street and overlooking peaceful green space, the property provides direct walk-able access to the clubhouse, resort style pool, and recreational courts—or enjoy the ease of getting around by golf cart. The exterior received a full PROFESSIONAL REPAINT in January 2026 adding to its move in ready appeal. INTERIOR HIGHLIGHTS: Four spacious bedrooms offering exceptional flexibility for a couple and their guests, or the extra space is ideal for a home office, media room, or as a hobby room. Bright, open floor plan with abundant natural light and a wide welcoming hallway. Beautiful kitchen featuring expansive granite counters, island with sink and breakfast bar, walk in pantry, SOFT-CLOSE CABINETRY, and stainless steel appliances. The dining area can easily adapt to extend the table for holiday gatherings. The primary suite is its own oasis at the rear of the home, large enough for a king sized bed and features dual walk in closets. En suite bathroom has a luxurious granite, full bathroom-length double vanity, and a water closet for added privacy. Capitalize on ENERGY SAVINGS with smart home features, BRAND NEW FANS, and an inside HVAC closet. The roomy INSIDE LAUNDRY ROOM provides for additional space in the generously sized garage too. OUTDOOR LIVING: Enjoy the quiet—no traffic noise here. The SCREENED-IN LANAI sits on the cool side overlooking a beautifully landscaped backyard accented with vibrant rose bushes, creating a peaceful retreat for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Stone edging and gutters add efficiency to the clean environment. The HOA includes mowing. COMMUNITY AMENITIES: Residents enjoy the security of a gated entrance and access to a stunning amenities center featuring Sparkling resort style pool, Bocce ball and pickle ball courts, Clubhouse with community and meeting spaces, Kitchen area and fitness center. CONVENIENT LOCATION: Just minutes from 3 Publix supermarkets, medical facilities, restaurants, cafés, and boutique shopping, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and everyday convenience. A transferable builder warranty adds peace of mind.
    123 days
    |
    115
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Julie Castro 352-895-1793,

    COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O 352-732-8350

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM716785MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ocala - Marion

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Jack & Jill Bathroom, Shower No Tub, Water Closet/Priv Toilet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 255 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 136.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.4x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 136.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.4x11
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10.1
      Balcony porch lanai
      • Level: First
      • Area: 219.96 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23.4x9.4
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 119.3 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.8x10.11
      Great room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 273.36 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20.4x13.4
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182.28 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.7x12.4
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Smart Home, Stone Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,783
      • Total interior livable area: 2,041 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 20x20
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 10,019 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 75 x 132
      • Features: Sidewalk
      Details
      • Parcel number: 35700000306
      • Zoning: PUD
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019
      Details
      • Builder model: Delray
      • Builder name: D. R. Horton

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter
      Green energy
      • Water conservation: Fl. Friendly/Native Landscape

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK, Pool, Sidewalks
      • Security: Gated Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: JB RANCH PH 01
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Trash
      • HOA fee: $195 monthly
      • HOA name: Vine / Lori Anderson
      • Second HOA name: J B Ranch
      Location
      • Region: Ocala

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $162/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $276,391
      • Annual tax amount: $3,256
      • Date on market: 1/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 123 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/12/2026Price change$330,000-1.5%$162/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM716785 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Price change$335,000-1.5%$164/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM716785 Report a problem
        1/17/2026Listed for sale$340,000+55.7%$167/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM716785 Report a problem
        4/3/2019Sold$218,425$107/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,002 +2.5%$212,616 +3%
        2023$2,929 +2.8%$206,423 +3%
        2022$2,849 +0.1%$200,411 +3%
        2021$2,846 +0.8%$194,574 +1.4%
        2020$2,823 +670.3%$191,888 +813.8%
        2019$367 $21,000 +23.5%
        2018$367 +26.6%$17,000
        2017$290 -1.6%$17,000
        2016$294 $17,000 +3%
        2015$294 +16.6%$16,500 +10%
        2014$252 -37.8%$15,000 -41.8%
        2009$406 -46.5%$25,763 -48.5%
        2008$759 $50,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34476

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable