Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $269,700

    4146 Falls Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211

    2beds
    1,600sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $269,700 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $1,921 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,700

    $237,000 - $305,000

    $1,921/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,769/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,769/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very spacious home with hardwood floors and private back yard and sun room. Plenty of utility space for storage or crafts. Second floor has a bonus room with skylights The home is conveniently located near Johns Hopkins; the Rotunda; multiple shopping centers; and the Avenue (36th Street) in the center of Baltimore. There are many parks and trails to enjoy for recreation. Lease term is 12 months. Tenant pays utilities: including water; BG&E; and yard services.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Water not included in rent, large storage area on lower level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13153576007

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/26/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for rent$1,800+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2022Price change$1,600-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/10/2022Listed for rent$1,800+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2020Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/4/2020Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/31/2020Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/10/2020Listed for rent$1,600+10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/17/2018Listed for rent$1,450+7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/17/2016Listing removed$1,350+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/17/2015Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/23/2015Price change$1,275-8.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/9/2015Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/17/2010Sold$120,300-24.8%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2008Listing removed$160,000$100/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster Real Estate #BA6783082 Report a problem
    7/13/2008Price change$160,000-8.6%$100/sqft
    6/18/2008Listed for sale$175,000+169.2%$109/sqft
    11/15/1999Sold$65,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $178,800 +4.3%
    2024$4,045 +4.5%$171,400 +4.5%
    2023$3,870 +4.7%$164,000 +4.7%
    2022$3,696 +0.6%$156,600 +0.6%
    2021$3,675 +0.6%$155,700 +0.6%
    2020$3,653 +0.6%$154,800 +0.6%
    2019$3,632 +3.2%$153,900 +3.2%
    2018$3,518 +3.4%$149,067 +3.4%
    2017$3,404 +8.9%$144,233 +3.5%
    2016$3,127 $139,400 +1.8%
    2015$3,127 $136,933 +1.8%
    2014$3,127 $134,467 +1.9%
    2013-- $132,000
    2012-- $132,000
    2011-- $132,000 -20.1%
    2010-- $165,290 +14.4%
    2009-- $144,476 +16.8%
    2008-- $123,663 +20.2%
    2007-- $102,850 +14%
    2006-- $90,192 +16.3%
    2005-- $77,536 +19.5%
    2004-- $64,880 +3.4%
    2003-- $62,760 +3.5%
    2002-- $60,640 +3.6%
    2001-- $58,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Medfield