Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $4.9K (5/19)
    $405,000

    415 Woods Rd, Talking Rock, GA 30175

    2beds
    780sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Cabin
    Built in 2019
    5.08 Acres Lot
    $393,800 Zestimate®
    $519/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Exposed beamsSoaring wood ceilingsRich hardwood floorsExpansive patioComfortable living spacesPeaceful farmhouse retreatOpen and spacious layout
    ** UP TO $2,500 IN LENDER CREDITS WITH PREFERRED LENDER ** Welcome to 415 Woods Rd in Talking Rock-a peaceful farmhouse retreat set on 5 beautiful, private acres just minutes from the charm and convenience of downtown Jasper. This inviting property offers the perfect blend of rustic warmth and modern comfort, creating a home that feels both relaxing and welcoming from the moment you arrive. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the soaring wood ceilings, exposed beams, and rich hardwood floors that give the home its warm, cabin-inspired character. The open and spacious layout is perfect for gathering with family and friends, offering comfortable living spaces that feel both cozy and bright. Outside, the property truly shines. Enjoy a large fenced yard ideal for pets, gardening, or play, along with a convenient storage shed for tools and equipment. The expansive patio provides the perfect place to start your morning with coffee, host weekend cookouts, or relax in the evenings while enjoying the quiet beauty of the surrounding landscape. Located just 10 minutes from downtown Jasper, you'll enjoy the serenity of country living while still being close to shops, dining, and everyday conveniences. With no HOA and endless possibilities, this property is perfect as a full-time residence, a peaceful weekend getaway, or a potential Airbnb investment. Come experience the privacy, charm, and lifestyle that 415 Woods Rd offers-this is the kind of place that truly feels like home the moment you arrive.
    71 days
    |
    48
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Williams 407-697-7582,

    Atlanta Communities,

    Dianna Hornes 404-793-3312,

    Atlanta Communities

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10707142MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Other
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Country Kitchen
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Common Area
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Master On Main Level
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 780
      • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 780
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Kitchen Level
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5.08 Acres
      • Features: Private, Sloped
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 3101 039C
      • Special conditions: As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Country/Rustic
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Cabin
      Materials
      • Concrete
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Doors, Insulation, Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: HIGH COUNTRY ESTATES
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Talking Rock

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $519/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $299,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,704
      • Date on market: 3/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 71 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $393,800

        $374,000 - $413,000

        $1,295/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$405,000-1.2%$519/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10707142 Report a problem
        4/5/2026Price change$409,9000%$526/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10707142 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Listed for sale$410,000+8.8%$526/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7732373 Report a problem
        5/14/2025Sold$377,000+12.5%$483/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/27/2022Sold$335,000-4.3%$429/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/8/2022Pending sale$350,000$449/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #316352 Report a problem
        5/16/2022Listed for sale$350,000+1246.2%$449/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #316352 Report a problem
        11/27/2018Sold$26,000-48%$33/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/3/2006Sold$50,000+100%$64/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/30/2005Sold$25,000$32/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,618 -2.4%$119,920 +1.1%
        2023$1,658 -0.1%$118,640 +41.8%
        2022$1,660 +15.7%$83,640 +28.3%
        2021$1,434 +36.9%$65,200 +36.9%
        2020$1,048 +418.8%$47,640 +434.1%
        2019$202 -1.3%$8,920
        2018$205 $8,920
        2017$205 -6.8%$8,920
        2016$219 -2%$8,920 +30.4%
        2015$224 +32.8%$6,840 -40.8%
        2014$169 -43.1%$11,560 -16.7%
        2013$296 $13,880
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30175

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent