Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $239,900

    417 Warner Ave, Spring Valley, MN 55975

    4beds
    1,922sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 1970
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Space, function, and flexibility all in one! This 4-bedroom split-level sits on a generous lot featuring two mature apple trees and grape vines, just a short walk from local schools. The extra-deep garage and insulated workshop offer excellent space for hobbies and projects, while the lower level includes a second kitchen—ideal for flexible living arrangements or guests. The home welcomes you with a spacious entryway and great storage. The main level kitchen is equipped with newer stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher and refrigerator (2022) and a new stove (2026). Key updates include new lower-level flooring (2022), a new water heater (2024), and a partial roof replacement over the garage and workshop (2022). The vents were professionally cleaned in 2025, and the roof passed a full inspection in the summer of 2025. Located near downtown Spring Valley—home to Bluff Brothers Brewing Company, local shops, and restaurants. Enjoy quick access to parks and outdoor recreation, including Whitewater State Park, which offers some of the best hiking and trout streams in Southern Minnesota's bluff country. All this with an easy, approximate 30-minute commute to Rochester! Reach out for a private showing!
    4 days
    |
    29
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Schlaak 507-838-1754,

    Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7058494MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X10
      Dining room
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 104 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8X13
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17X12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 104 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8X13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Lower
      Living room
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17X12
      Workshop
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 384 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24X16
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Basement: Block,Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,922
      • Total interior livable area: 1,922 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 934
      • Finished area below ground: 860

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Tandem Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Dimensions: 13,939
      Details
      • Foundation area: 915
      • Parcel number: 360699010
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $125/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $198,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,638
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$239,900$125/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7058494 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listing removed$239,900$125/sqft
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$239,900+14.2%$125/sqft
        6/6/2022Sold$210,000$109/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6171318 Report a problem
        4/11/2022Pending sale$210,000$109/sqft
        3/31/2022Listed for sale$210,000$109/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,634 +5%$170,251 +2.1%
        2024$2,508 -5.4%$166,763 +6.8%
        2023$2,652 +15%$156,200 -20.1%
        2022$2,306 -2.1%$195,500 +24.1%
        2021$2,356 +1%$157,500 +5.2%
        2020$2,332 +20%$149,700 +11.5%
        2019$1,944 +27.6%$134,300
        2018$1,524 $134,300 +13.7%
        2017$1,524 $118,100 +2.2%
        2016$1,524 $115,600 +31.5%
        2015$1,524 $87,900
        2014$1,524 $87,900 -2.8%
        2013$1,524 -1.8%$90,400 -1.3%
        2012$1,552 $91,600
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55975