Skip main navigation
Active
  • $225,000

    418 Nottingham Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

    3beds
    1,438sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    8,023.75 Square Feet Lot
    $225,200 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Three sides stone constructionBeautifully maintained single-story homeHigh ceilingsAbundant natural lightBright and inviting atmosphereCorner lotHuge walk-in closet
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story home in the desirable Kensington Trails community of Kyle. Built in 2010 and ideally situated on a corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,438 square feet of comfortable living space with an open-concept design, abundant natural light, and high ceilings that create a bright and inviting atmosphere. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the casual dining space and oversized kitchen, making the layout perfect for entertaining family and friends. The large primary suite features a spa-like bath with separate tub and shower, plus a huge walk-in closet. A convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom design adds functionality for guests or family members. Carpet throughout the home is in excellent condition, and the privacy-fenced backyard provides a great space to relax, play, or entertain outdoors. This attractive home also features desirable curb appeal with three sides stone construction and is located in one of Kyle’s fastest-growing areas. Just minutes from IH-35, commuting to Austin or San Marcos is quick and convenient. Residents enjoy easy access to Texas State University, Austin Community College, shopping, dining, H-E-B, EVO Entertainment Kyle Crossing, and nearby parks. Neighborhood amenities in Kensington Trails include a lagoon-style community swimming pool, playground, scenic walking trails, and park areas designed for an active and family-friendly lifestyle. This is an excellent opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a thriving location with exceptional convenience and community amenities.
    4 days
    |
    371
    |
    47
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dan Forbes (512) 516-4666,

    Forbes Realty (512) 516-4666

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 7142184MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Gas Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Chandelier, Laminate Counters, Double Vanity, Electric Dryer Hookup, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Multiple Dining Areas, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,438 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Paved, Private
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Exterior Steps, Gutters Partial, Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,023.75 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Few Trees, Front Yard, Level, Private, Trees-Moderate, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft), Trees-Sparse
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 114556000B012002
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Curbs, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: Kensington Trails Sec 3B
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $350 annually
      • HOA name: Kensington Trails HOA
      Location
      • Region: Kyle

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $254,094
      • Annual tax amount: $6,217
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $225,200

        $214,000 - $236,000

        $1,804/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$225,000+15.4%$156/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #7142184 Report a problem
        3/25/2025Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/14/2025Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/12/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/2/2024Listed for rent$1,795-7.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/1/2023Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/8/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #3194311 Report a problem
        3/1/2023Listed for rent$1,950+33.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3194311 Report a problem
        2/22/2018Listing removed$1,465$1/sqft
        Source: Austin SW #6119085 Report a problem
        1/29/2018Listed for rent$1,465$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #6119085 Report a problem
        11/30/2017Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        10/30/2017Pending sale$195,000$136/sqft
        Source: Georgetown #5849198 Report a problem
        10/12/2017Price change$195,000-2.5%$136/sqft
        Source: Georgetown #5849198 Report a problem
        9/16/2017Listed for sale$199,900$139/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty-GT #5849198 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $254,094 -3.1%
        2024$5,914 -7.4%$262,229 -9.9%
        2023$6,388 -1%$291,011 +9.8%
        2022$6,450 +27.1%$265,000 +33.6%
        2021$5,076 +2.7%$198,370 +6.5%
        2020$4,941 +0.2%$186,220 +3.8%
        2019$4,932 -1.7%$179,380 +0.9%
        2018$5,017 +19.6%$177,760 +9.2%
        2017$4,193 +11.6%$162,789 +10%
        2016$3,758 +14.7%$147,990 +5.8%
        2015$3,278 $139,821 +10%
        2014$3,278 $127,110 +0.8%
        2013-- $126,130
        2012-- $126,130 +25%
        2011-- $100,910 +572.7%
        2010-- $15,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,470/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1132
        Property taxes
        $309
        HOA Fees
        $29
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78640

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable