Welcome to this meticulously maintained and updated gem on one of the most desirable parts of South Euclid! This home blends classic charm with modern upgrades, making it truly move-in ready. This immaculate 3-bedroom South Euclid home radiates pride of ownership from the moment you pull up. Inside, you’ll find a light-filled layout with modern updates and gleaming finishes throughout. The mechanicals have been recently updated, ensuring comfort and efficiency for years to come. The basement is unfinished but offers full professional waterproofing throughout and is ready to be the perfect gym, playroom, or space for extra storage. Enjoy summer evenings on the manicured lawn or in the spacious 1.5-car garage. This is a "no-projects-needed" home in a fantastic neighborhood. Schedule your tour before it's gone!
Pending
Price increase: $45.1K (5/7)
$185,000
4186 Lambert Rd, South Euclid, OH 44121
3beds
1,250sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1951
5,623.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Manicured lawnLight-filled layout
- 10 days |
- 618 |
- 59 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Amanda S Pohlman 832-302-5328 laurababka@kw.com,
Keller Williams Living,
Laura Babka 216-477-4646,
Keller Williams Living
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5206536
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Hardwood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 28 x 25
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Hardwood
- Features: Window Treatments
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bathroom
- Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Features: Built-in Features, Soaking Tub
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7 x 6
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Hardwood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 8
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Features: Built-in Features, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Hardwood
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Recreation
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 27 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Chute, In Basement
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Stone Counters, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Blinds, Shutters
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,250
- Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,250
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 5,623.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 70409116
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $138,400
- Annual tax amount: $4,131
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 10 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $185,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $185,000+32.2%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2022 | Pending sale | $139,900+1.1%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2022 | Sold | $138,400-1.1%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2022 | Contingent | $139,900$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $139,900+51.7%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2020 | Sold | $92,250-2.8%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2020 | Pending sale | $94,900$76/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Citywide #4171146 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $94,900+15%$76/sqft |
| 9/6/2001 | Sold | $82,500$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,438 +20.1% | $48,440 +49.9% |
| 2023 | $2,863 +0.6% | $32,310 |
| 2022 | $2,846 +0.8% | $32,310 |
| 2021 | $2,822 -4.1% | $32,310 +9.7% |
| 2020 | $2,943 +7.6% | $29,440 |
| 2019 | $2,735 -6.3% | $29,440 |
| 2018 | $2,919 -1.3% | $29,440 +16% |
| 2017 | $2,957 +10.4% | $25,380 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $25,380 |
| 2015 | $2,679 -3.9% | $25,380 -5% |
| 2014 | $2,788 +1.2% | $26,710 |
| 2013 | $2,754 +5.6% | $26,710 |
| 2012 | $2,608 0% | $26,710 -11.2% |
| 2011 | $2,609 +0% | $30,070 |
| 2010 | $2,608 +0.4% | $30,070 |
| 2009 | $2,598 -5.3% | $30,070 -12% |
| 2008 | $2,742 +8.3% | $34,160 |
| 2007 | $2,531 -0.1% | $34,160 |
| 2006 | $2,533 +7.8% | $34,160 +15.5% |
| 2005 | $2,350 +9% | $29,580 |
| 2004 | $2,156 +15.9% | $29,580 |
| 2003 | $1,861 +5.4% | $29,580 +10.2% |
| 2002 | $1,765 -46.3% | $26,850 |
| 2001 | $3,286 +6.9% | $26,850 |
| 2000 | $3,074 | $26,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44121