Gorgeous home in the country with all the extras! This custom home is set on almost 3 beautiful acres on a quiet dead end road only 10 minutes from town. Outside there is a detached carport, shed, long porches from relaxing and fenced in area for the kids and animals. Inside there are soaring cathedral ceilings, tons of custom cabinets, 2 living areas, and much more! Very open living area/ kitchen is perfect for entertaining. Come take a look!
Pending
$329,000
42 J D Gill Rd, Carriere, MS 39426
3beds
2,109sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 1996
2.9 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet dead end roadDetached carportSoaring cathedral ceilingsTons of custom cabinetsFenced in areaLong porches
- 262 days |
- 107 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Grace Templet,
Templet Realty, LLC 601-749-0137
Source: Pearl River County BOR,MLS#: 183811
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Vented Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,109
- Total interior livable area: 2,109 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Carport
- Has carport: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Other-See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 2.9 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 516726000004002
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $126,920
- Annual tax amount: $511
- Date on market: 8/26/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $329,000$156/sqft |
Source: Pearl River County BOR #183811 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,000$156/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $511 -1.4% | $12,715 +10% |
| 2023 | $519 +1.7% | $11,563 +0.4% |
| 2022 | $510 +0.5% | $11,513 0% |
| 2021 | $507 -0.5% | $11,514 0% |
| 2020 | $510 +1.5% | $11,517 -0.4% |
| 2019 | $503 | $11,562 0% |
| 2018 | $503 +6.7% | $11,564 +0% |
| 2017 | $471 | $11,561 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,561 +13.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $10,225 +4.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $9,766 +0% |
| 2013 | -- | $9,763 0% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,766 -8.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $10,624 0% |
| 2010 | -- | $10,625 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39426