Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,300/mo

    42 Worthen Rd #14, Lexington, MA 02421

    1beds
    890sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Wall unit
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard

    What's special

    **Available 06/15 Beautiful 1 Bed in Prime Lexington Location This bright and spacious 1-bedroom apartment is located in a well-maintained residential complex in a highly convenient Lexington location. Perfectly situated with easy access to major highways and within walking distance to Lexington schools, Stop & Shop, Starbucks, CVS Pharmacy, restaurants, and everyday essentials. Apartment Features * Large open-concept living room * Built-in wall A/C units * Heat included in the rent * Professionally cleaned and move-in ready * Shared laundry in the building * 1 parking spot included Pet Friendly One pet is allowed with a $75 monthly pet fee. Move-In Requirements * First Month + Last Month required to move in * Available for a June 15th move-in Great opportunity to live in a clean, convenient, and professionally maintained community in the heart of Lexington. Please reach out with a little information about yourself to schedule a showing! 12 month lease. Heat and hot water included.
    22 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 890 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Hot water included in rent, Pet Ok

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$2,300+2.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listing removed$2,250$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$2,250-6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2024Price change$2,400+4.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for rent$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 02421