Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,800/mo

    42 Worthen Rd #2, Lexington, MA 02421

    2beds
    650sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Wall unit
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Great storageHardwood floors throughoutBright and sunny layoutSpacious bedrooms
    Here's a polished Zillow-style listing description: **First Month FREE! Sunny 2 Bed / 2 Bath in the Heart of Lexington** Live comfortably in this beautiful and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment located in one of Lexington's most convenient locations! Apartment Features: Bright and sunny layout Hardwood floors throughout Built-in wall A/C units Huge master suite with walk-in closet Spacious bedrooms and great storage Laundry facilities in building (card-operated) 2 parking spaces included Prime Lexington Location: Easy walk to CVS, Stop & Shop, Lexington High School, restaurants, shops, and more! **Move-In Special Get **1 Month FREE** if leased by **May 28th Move-In Costs: First Month + Last Month Requirements: Credit score 640+ Income must be at least 2.5x the rent Pets considered with a $75/month pet fee. This one won't last schedule your tour today! 1 year lease.
    40 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, Walk In Closet

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listed for rent$2,800-5.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2025Listing removed$2,950$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2025Price change$2,950-4.8%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2025Price change$3,100+5.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2025Price change$2,950+18%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2025Listed for rent$2,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 02421